Richard smithies (38 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (38)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Avalon Publishing 1991

    0881846368 / 9780881846362

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0881846368 / 9780881846362

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBramble Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. "This atmospheric mystery novel is set in a pretty New England village.".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carrol & Graf Publishers, New York 1991

    0881846368 / 9780881846362

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in a Mylar Cover.

  • Editorial: New American Library 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf, NY 1991

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMystery Cove Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. First Edition. Near fine in VG+ Dust Jacket. New England village setting.

  • Editorial: Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first edition. T-3591 good - very good paperback.

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf, NY 1991

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NF. 1st Edition. Stated first Carroll & Graf edition. A near fine copy in a near fine d ust jacket. Dust soiling to the edges of the book's upper page block. Rubs to the dust jacket's corners and spine tips.

  • Editorial: Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first edition. T-3575 very good - fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horizon, N. p 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,31

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG, murder and suspense in the antiques field.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers 1991

    0881846368 / 9780881846362

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Carroll and Graf Publishers, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. P

  • Editorial: Horizon, NY 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Chipped & Taped; wear marks on dj.

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf, New York 1991

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have shelf wear, light handling wear. ; Contents: Anderson, The art of prose. Auden, G. K. Chesterton's non-fictional prose. Bloom, Browning's Childe Roland: all things deformed and broken. Bugess, Shakespeare's marriage. Dahlberg, The sacred logoi; a letter to Prose. Ho

  • Editorial: Horizon Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (No Other Printing Indicated). The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Black Paper Over One Quarter Red Cloth. Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Lower Corners Have A Hint Of Bumping. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate W

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Horizon Press, New York 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Disposing Mind by Richard H.R. Smithies (First Edition) Firm, bright copy. Minor lean to spine. Not price-clipped. First Edition, no later printings mentioned. BOOK.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Ever-so-slight soiling to covers, otherwise fine. Book.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene Sperry Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Smithies, Richard H.R., Carroll & Graf Pub. Inc., 1991, c1991, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with dj, 191 pp, B&W map illus., tall 8vo, ".set in a pretty New England village where everybody seems to know everything about their neighbors.".

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Tiny tears at yapped edges, rubbing on wraps with a toned spine, very good. The first issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring W.H. Auden, Anthony Burgess, Edward Dahlberg, Richard Howard, Margaret Anderson

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Book shop stamp inside rear wrapper, typical wear to the yapped edges with short tears, offsetting on rear wrapper, very good. The first issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring W.H. Auden, Anthony Burgess, Edw

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf, New York 1991

    0881846368 / 9780881846362

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Very small scuff marks and minor shelf-rubbing, book is Signed.

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges and a few light rub spots. The ninth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Howard Nemerov, Norman Austin, Madeline Defrees, Irving Feldman, Howard Hussey, Dav

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges and a few light rub spots. The first issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring W.H. Auden, Anthony Burgess, Edward Dahlberg, Richard Howard, Margaret Anderson, Ral

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Very good with typical wear to the yapped edges, a few light rub spots, and dampstain along the rear edge. The first issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring W.H. Auden, Anthony Burgess, Edward Dahlberg, Richar

  • Editorial: Prose, New York 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Ever-so-slight soiling to covers, otherwise fine. Book.

  • Editorial: horizon 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de Americaforest primeval

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. vgd. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Signet 1975

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($1.25 price on cover). Published by Signet, 1975. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 451-Y6255 on cover and spine. Yellow stained page ends. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Light stamps on top and bottom page

  • Editorial: Horizon 1966

    • Primera edición

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket. Price-clipped, with owner's small address stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barrie & Jenkins 1971

    0214653358 / 9780214653353

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,81

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First edition hardback, 1971, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket rubbed to edges; boards clean and crisp. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf, NY 1991

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mike Murray - Bookseller LLC, East Windsor, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike Murray - Bookseller LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. This atmospheric mystery novel is set in a pretty New England village where everybody seems to know everything about their neighbors. But in the tight-knit community of East Pendragon, "knowing" is different from what one might expect. It comes

  • Editorial: Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges, a few light rub spots, and dampstain along the rear edge. The second issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Margaret Anderson, Djuna Barnes,