Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nevada State Museum, Carson City, NV, 1985
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled wraps. Front cover right top corner has been folded back and has a scuff at the bottom left corner. Pages are clean with no marks. Also included in back pocket; Nevada State Railroad Museum, Map, Time Tables and Information, Sagebrush Headlight, The Virginia & Truckee Railroad Museum Collection of Equipment. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 14255 03/2023.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sabah Society: Malaysia, 1978
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition thus. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 486 pages plus color and black and whiteplates, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good, generally clean, neat soft cover with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Malaysia: The Sabah Society, 1978
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 482 pages, colour frontispiece, 49 pages of colour plates, 48 b/w plates, 5 maps, and 27 figures, paperback, minor signs of stress in spine and front cover, a generally very good copy of a book in the Sabah Society Monographs series.
Publicado por Nevada Publications, Las Vegas, 1986
Librería: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised edition. Paper covers. Unpaginated. Illustrated. A solid copy.
Publicado por The Sabah Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (natural history, malaysia, kinabalu mount) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inyo County Board Of Supervisors / Chalfant Press, Bishop, 1966
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Photographs Throughout Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 95 Pp. Scarce Hardbound Issue Of This Centennial History, With Cloth Illustrated Covers. Near Fine, Slight Rubbing At Corners, No Names Or Marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kota Kinabalu (Malaysia), 1978
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito17 x 24 cm Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 1st edition (Sabah Society Monographs). 486 Seiten kartonierter, deckelillustrierter Einband im Format 17 x 24 cm; gut erhltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Txtillustrationen und Bildertafeln (vile davon in Farbe) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Publicado por The Sabah Society, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 1978
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 484 pp., ill. in color and b/w.; 24x16 cm. Text in English. - (spine folded, spine and covers worn, paper slightly yellowed) Although still good, see picture. Comprehensive monograph on Mount Kinabalu, the highest peak in Southeast Asia, located in Sabah, Malaysia. This work explores the mountain's unique biodiversity, geography, and cultural significance. Includes detailed scientific information on the flora, fauna, and geology of the region. 1000g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Sabah Society, 1978
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Card Covers. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 486pp. Illustrated with numerous colour and b/w photographic plates and several line drawings throughout. Colour pictorial card covers. Several light reading creases to the spine a couple of light creases to the rear card cover. There is slight writing indentations to the front and rear card covers where someone has previously leaned on the book to write, which is visible in some lights. Biro gift inscription to half of the front end paper. There is a bump to the head and tail of the textblock with ligth associated creasing to the page corners. Otherwise clean and tight. A good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518644880 ISBN 13: 9781518644887
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.