Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881925179 ISBN 13: 9780881925173
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779113794. 5/18/2026 2:16:34 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 071539973X ISBN 13: 9780715399736
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 071539973X ISBN 13: 9780715399736
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles 25/03/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 071539973X ISBN 13: 9780715399736
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881922668 ISBN 13: 9780881922660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780913002. 6/8/2026 10:03:22 AM.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gardener's Guide. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 343.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Portland, Oregon, 1998
ISBN 10: 0881922668 ISBN 13: 9780881922660
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. dust jacket has light wear.
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear and handling to boards. Dust jacket has a small tear and some edge-wear. Price intact. Binding tight and text clean.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon, 2005
ISBN 10: 0715321595 ISBN 13: 9780715321591
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 160pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, reprint 1998. With colour & line illustrations. A very nice bright copy, almost as-new Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Portland, OR, 1996
ISBN 10: 0881922668 ISBN 13: 9780881922660
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0881922668. ISBN/EAN: 9780881922660. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9160.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hellebores features a wealth of practical advice on the cultivation and propagation of these increasingly popular plants. The book contains jargon-free accounts of species in the wild, descriptions of the varieties currently being grown, advice on breeding your own, and most importantly, an extensive chapter on associating hellebores with other plants and arranging groupings for maximum effect in the garden. With contributions from other hellebore enthusiasts and accounts of the work of recent hellebore pioneers, this is a truly comprehensive and up-to-date account of these beautiful plants. No gardener who loves spring flowers will want to be without this lively, authoritative and inspirational book.