Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. First edition. 278 p.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Imperio; Lisboa, 1952
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. Seiten 92-93 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 158 pages, in English, German and Portuguese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Stockholm: Magasin 3 Stockholm Konsthall, 2001
ISBN 10: 9197298670 ISBN 13: 9789197298674
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 56 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, interview in English and Swedish with color reproductions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charta, Milano (Milan), 1999
ISBN 10: 8881582546 ISBN 13: 9788881582549
Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated French-fold wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Paintings and sculpture by Pedro Cabrita Reis. Texts in English, German and Portuguese. Essays by Lóránd Hegyi, Bruno Corà, Alexandre Melo and Denys Zacharopoulos. Includes a list of works, exhibition history and a bibliography. 160 pp., with 46 four-color and 43 black-and-white illustrations. 10-1/2 x 9 inches. Fine.
Publicado por Lisboa, 1931
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 50 pp., softcover, spine professionally rebacked with tape, minor library markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por München, Kunstraum, 1992., 1992
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14,2:21 cm. Einladungskarte, vorderseitig mit einfarb. Abb. Druck auf cremefarbenem Karton. VERSAND ERFOLGT NUR MIT SENDUNGSNACHWEIS. SHIPMENT ONLY WITH TRACKING NUMBER!
Publicado por Palacio da Galeria Museu Municipal de Tavira, 2008
ISBN 10: 9728705263 ISBN 13: 9789728705268
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por The Arts Club of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 2015
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 29 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 18 through May 9, 2015. Edition of only 500 copies. Foreword by director Janine Mileaf. Essay by Daniel R. Quiles. Includes numerous color illustrations. A very near fine copy in French style wrappers.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 160 pages, in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Best Guide Portugal, 2012
ISBN 10: 9898598018 ISBN 13: 9789898598011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ivorypress
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. No jacket. From the LiberArs series. As new. Still shrinkwrapped.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : El tercer romance de Pedro Reis, un conocido abogado de Lisboa y una figura influyente en la alta sociedad, es una larga historia donde todo tiene cabida: la alegría y la tristeza, la fiesta y el drama, la culpa y la expiación. Después de todo, los ingredientes de toda una vida. Pero su orden no se predice, ni se conocen los poderes que los precipitan. El destino no elige el momento, ni advierte de la visita de la fatalidad. En la casa de Jonás todo sucedió en un torbellino cuando menos se podía suponer. EAN: 9789896550479 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: As Confissões de Jonas Autor: Pedro Reis Editorial: Prime Books Idioma: pt-PT Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Voltar a Crescer (Portuguese Edition) EAN: 9789896223618 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Voltar a Crescer Autor: Pedro Reis Editorial: Alêtheia Editores Idioma: pt Páginas: 212 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Regresso ao presente es una conmovedora obra de Pedro Reis, publicada por Chiado Grupo Editorial. Esta edición en tapa blanda, escrita en portugués, invita a los lectores a reflexionar sobre el presente y su significado en nuestras vidas. Una lectura imprescindible para aquellos que buscan una conexión más profunda con el ahora. EAN: 9789895262267 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Regresso ao presente Autor: Pedro Reis Editorial: Chiado Idioma: pt Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Best Guide Portugal, 2012
ISBN 10: 9898598018 ISBN 13: 9789898598011
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Descubre Lisboa, Cascais, Sintra y Oeiras con esta guía bilingüe (inglés-portugués) de Best Guide. Incluye información útil para el turista, como historia, monumentos, eventos culturales, lugares a visitar, restaurantes, hoteles, tiendas y actividades de ocio. Además, ofrece mapas desplegables y vales de descuento para restaurantes y servicios. EAN: 9789898598011 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Lisboa Cascais, Sintra e Oeiras Autor: Ana Pinheiro| Álvaro Reis| J. Pedro Castanheira Idioma: pt, en Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Marine Biotoxins and Seafood Poisoning. Book.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Texto en ingles y español.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Juana de Aizpuru, 1993
Librería: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has light rubbing and soiling. Interior is in fine shape. Scarce book. From the library of Jay Jensen, late curator of contemporary art at the Honolulu Museum of Art. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Cinematheque Project, 2010
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Thread-Woven soft cover. Text in Japanese. Condition: Like new with very light wear to dustjacket a (red plastic band) nd no marks to text. ; Oblong 12mo.
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Publicado por Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, Centro de Arte Moderna Jose de Azeredo Perdigao, 1992, 1992
Librería: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. protective clear plastic cover is intact; some mild fading to ivory cover; good minus overall with mild shelfwear, the spine is strained in the first 20 pages, pages are not loose, though (glued binding); interior is VG; Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, Centro de Arte Moderna Jose de Azeredo Perdigao. regarding sculpture and installations made between November 1989 and April 1992; ; may have extra shipping for international orders; 2 lbs. 10 x 12".
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued 368 pages, in English with 16 page German text booklet laid in; good condition except 1-inch waterstain to spine and left edge of front cover; some other scuffs to spine and bottom outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kunsthaus Graz and Walther Konig, 2008
ISBN 10: 3865603912 ISBN 13: 9783865603913
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 178 pages, in English and German; very good condition; 2-inch crease to upper left corner of front cover; paper clip impression to top edge of cover and first couple page; otherwise clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assirio & Alvim, Lisbon, 1998
ISBN 10: 9723704404 ISBN 13: 9789723704402
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lisboa : Ass?rio & Alvim [etc.], [Published Date: 1998]. Special Edition published for the Portuguese Pavilion - EXPO '98: Notebooks of the Portuguese Pavilion. In English. Paperback, 35 pages. plus four full color reproductions of drawings by Pedro Cabrita Reis: untitled september 1997, serigraphy and watercolor on paper. Translated from the original in Portuguese by Christine Robinson. Saramago (1947 ? 2010) was the winner of the 1998 Nobel Prize in Literature. In very good condition with light bumping to edges and corners of covers and light overall scuffing. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks.
EUR 44,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.