Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover is worn. Item has a personal ex-libris marking and writing on page edges. Pages are sunned. Hardcover. 4th Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070517991 ISBN 13: 9780070517998
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: World War II - General) Mass market paperback.Good.The sequel to The Colditz Story covering the period from November 1942 to April 1945. (Published: 1980) (Publisher: Coronet) (ISBN: 0340011807) (Pagination: 320pp) (Condition: ) UL-XXXXXX.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1774870120. 3/30/2026 11:28:40 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D Apppleton And Co, New York, 1924
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. C E Brock Ilustrador. 187 Pages; 10 Chapters. Pages Tight; String Binding; Some Foxing On Page Margins; No Markings; Front And Back End Pages Show Extensive Smudges, Discoloration And Warping From Previous Moisture Exposure. Torn Out Area On Top Of Front End Page. Ornately B/W Drawings At Beginning Of Each Chapter In Addition To 12 Photographs Of English Country Scenery. Faded Light Blue Hard Covers With Lettering On Front Cover And Spine. Moderate Shelf Wear; Some Wear On Cover Corners; Spine Ends And Edges. Chapter Headings Include: The Beacon; William's Sweetheart; A Summer Idyll; Lena's Love Story Purple And Fine Linen; At The White Gate; A War Hero; Beyond The Hills, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0814348319 ISBN 13: 9780814348314
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0814348319 ISBN 13: 9780814348314
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, in good dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Railroad Photography & Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1734563540 ISBN 13: 9781734563542
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478138947 ISBN 13: 9781478138945
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw- Hill, New York, 1987
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Review copy, with notations about moving a reference from one page to another, with line marks across some pages. Blue lettering on white boards. The book is otherwise in near fine condition. 8vo, 741pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, in good dust wrapper. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naturegraph Publishers, Inc., Happy Camp, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879610468 ISBN 13: 9780879610463
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. E. Reid; C. Yocom; B. Johnson (Illustrators) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Softcover ("Cattails" photo by David A. Duncan)/NF w/light shelfwear. Reference. Useful 64-page guide, illustrated with line drawings, to edible and useful plants found in America West. Text in 6 parts: I, Introduction; II, Water Plants; Ferns & Their Allies; III, Trees; IV, Shrubs; V, Vines; and VI, Herbs, followed by indices of Common Names, and Genera.
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.