Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eagle Systems International January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0938762141 ISBN 13: 9780938762140
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. B, Keith Christensen Ilustrador. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. Some pen scribbling to the front cover. Soiling to the cover and to a few of the pages. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norwegian-American Historical Association; University of Washington, Northfield, MN, 1993
ISBN 10: 0295972882 ISBN 13: 9780295972886
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 320 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/sight wear, in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press,, Urbana:, 1984
ISBN 10: 0252010337 ISBN 13: 9780252010330
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and sun fading) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0252014073 ISBN 13: 9780252014079
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0252014073 ISBN 13: 9780252014079
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Anderton, John C.; Alderfer, Jonathan; Burn, Hillary; Gilbert, Albert E.; House, Cynthia; Lewington, Ian; McQueen, Larry B.; Peeters, Hans; Schmitt, N.John; Schultz, Thomas; Williams, Kristin; Zetterstrom, Hill Ilustrador. First edition. 663 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. Fine. excellent condition, first printing.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW SHRINK WRAPPED COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lynx Edicions / Smithsonian Institution, Barcelona / Washington DC, 2005
ISBN 10: 8487334652 ISBN 13: 9788487334658
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Anderton, John C.; Alderfer, Jonathan; Burn, Hillary; Gilbert, Albert E.; House, Cynthia; Lewington, Ian; McQueen, Larry B.; Peeters, Hans; Schmitt, N.John; Schultz, Thomas; Williams, Kristin; Zetterstrom, Hill Ilustrador. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2005. A Near Fine book. 8vo., 378 pp., bound in publishers illustrated cream paper covered boards. Minor signs of shelf wear only; text appears unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lynx Edicions / Smithsonian Institution, 2005
ISBN 10: 8487334660 ISBN 13: 9788487334665
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Anderton, John C.; Alderfer, Jonathan; Burn, Hillary; Gilbert, Albert E.; House, Cynthia; Lewington, Ian; McQueen, Larry B.; Peeters, Hans; Schmitt, N.John; Schultz, Thomas; Williams, Kristin; Zetterstrom, Hill Ilustrador. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2005. Volume 2 only. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 683 pp., bound in publishers illustrated paper covered boards. Minor signs of shelf wear only; text appears unmarked. haven 3/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lynx Edicions, Barcelona, 2005
ISBN 10: 8487334652 ISBN 13: 9788487334658
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Anderton, John C.; Alderfer, Jonathan; Burn, Hillary; Gilbert, Albert E.; House, Cynthia; Lewington, Ian; McQueen, Larry B.; Peeters, Hans; Schmitt, N.John; Schultz, Thomas; Williams, Kristin; Zetterstrom, Hill Ilustrador. First edition. 384 p. Contains: Unspecified. Includes Unspecified. Audience: College/higher education. Fine. excellent condition first printing, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0252014073 ISBN 13: 9780252014079
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0252014073 ISBN 13: 9780252014079
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co, 2021
ISBN 10: 3525503547 ISBN 13: 9783525503546
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution and Lynx Edicions, USA/Barcelona, 2005
ISBN 10: 8487334660 ISBN 13: 9788487334665
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. Anderton, John C.; Alderfer, Jonathan; Burn, Hillary; Gilbert, Albert E.; House, Cynthia; Lewington, Ian; McQueen, Larry B.; Peeters, Hans; Schmitt, N.John; Schultz, Thomas; Williams, Kristin; Zetterstrom, Hill Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Illustrated paper covered boards. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES MAY APPLY Packed weight 1700g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution and Lynx Edicions, USA/Barcelona, 2005
ISBN 10: 8487334652 ISBN 13: 9788487334658
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. Anderton, John C.; Alderfer, Jonathan; Burn, Hillary; Gilbert, Albert E.; House, Cynthia; Lewington, Ian; McQueen, Larry B.; Peeters, Hans; Schmitt, N.John; Schultz, Thomas; Williams, Kristin; Zetterstrom, Hill Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Illustrated paper covered boards. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1983
ISBN 10: 081373021X ISBN 13: 9780813730219
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. no jacket. second printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 401 pages. This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology Part T Volume 1 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1997
ISBN 10: 081373021X ISBN 13: 9780813730219
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. second printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 409 pages (being pages 403 -812 in the series). This is Part T Echinodermata 2 Volume 2 only . faint "coffee" type splash to top part of top edge of pages and part of some of the leading edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1999
ISBN 10: 081373021X ISBN 13: 9780813730219
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: as new. no jacket. Third printing. 6 7/8 x 9 3/4 " 214 pages (being pages 813 - 1027 of the series. This is Echinodermata 2 part T Volume 3 only. this is a reprinting of the 1978 publication.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co, 2021
ISBN 10: 3525503547 ISBN 13: 9783525503546
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co, 2021
ISBN 10: 3525503547 ISBN 13: 9783525503546
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co, 2021
ISBN 10: 3525503547 ISBN 13: 9783525503546
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Teddington Lock, Edmonton, 1999
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good ++. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. SUBTITLED : ` An Svenska Flikka '. The author's grandparents emigrated from Sweden in 1909. The first stop was Minnesota; then Climax, Saskatchewan. The bulk of her story takes place in Markerville Alberta - with strong references to Drumheller and Dalum. Author has signed - first name only - the title page. She also dedocated it to a friend. READ more about : stone boats, cream cheques, Dickson Boarding School, grot, Fosston, lefsa,citizenship, T Down Ranch, and Canyon School. A few b/w family photographs assist text. Cond : Paper wrapper is blue with yellow lettering. Front cover graphic is a colour photo composite of Mildred - circa 1934 - and an abandoned prairie farm from the same time period. Print is large. Ink can be read by finger tip. Volume is tigght, bright and clean with no marks. Minimal wear. Almost giftable ! ! Quote (p. 95) : " ._._. but Ellen was not prepared for the sight that met her.She had hoped that they would have found a more habitable-looking house. It was no better than what she had left; in fact, it was worse. It had been a house, but it had been used later as a granary. It was just a ._._._. ." Size: 4to. Signed by Author(s).