Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bianconi Publisher Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1914192028 ISBN 13: 9781914192029
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916732932 ISBN 13: 9780916732936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. First Edition. Starmont House 1988 1st ed. 169pp Fine copy. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mission Printing Co., Laguna Beach, CA, 1973
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. This is a history of Orange County, California as remembered by Merle and Mabel Ramsey. The Ramseys arrived in Orange County in 1902. They tell about the seventy years of growth they personally witnessed. It explores fads, society, the development of various cities and businesses, and some of the people that made Orange County what it was in 1973. Included are photographs and illustrations. The endpapers serve as maps. The jacket is worn with small portions lacking; otherwise, this copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDICIONES OBELISCO S.L., 2021
ISBN 10: 8491116850 ISBN 13: 9788491116851
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916732932 ISBN 13: 9780916732936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Stephen E. Fabian Ilustrador. First Edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Near Fine copy with some light upper corner creasing. See photos bx108E.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1953
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1969
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 194pp. Hardback, DJ has light rubbing along edges and small tear along front cover lower edge, index, Collection of essays on the life and work of French poet Jules Laforgue,
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1969
ISBN 10: 0809303469 ISBN 13: 9780809303465
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDICIONES OBELISCO S.L., 2021
ISBN 10: 8491116850 ISBN 13: 9788491116851
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1949
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Fair. 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 162 pages, illustrated. A good copy with spine faded, light dampstaining to the spine and to the top edge portion of the front and rear of the issue, creasing and the usual edgwear to the cover, paper tanned as uusal bx431.