Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674139704 ISBN 13: 9780674139701
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671488414 ISBN 13: 9780671488413
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good+. 1977 Washington Square Press - Pocket Books. Sixth printing of 1965 edition. Paperback. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. 396 pages. Binding tight. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Spine has a single crease. Pages lightly and uniformly tanned but still supple. Pages clean and unmarked.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlan Davidson, Arlington Heights, IL, 1954
ISBN 10: 0882950347 ISBN 13: 9780882950341
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. dated (1954), but is a leter printing (c. 1985), 120pp, slight soiling & light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WestBow Press 11/5/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449771416 ISBN 13: 9781449771416
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. My P-R-A-Y-E-R Journal: A 90-Day Journey to a More Fulfilled Prayer Life. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por belk, 1972
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo, half navy cloth, blue boards. Lettering on spine almost invisible, else fine. Jacket edge-worn, frayed at head and tail of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674139704 ISBN 13: 9780674139701
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674221524 ISBN 13: 9780674221529
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1961
ISBN 10: 0674027000 ISBN 13: 9780674027008
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good-; with a Very Good dust jacket. Edgewear to jacket, minimal foxing. Bump to front pastedown with influence through first few pages. Hinge is starting. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674221524 ISBN 13: 9780674221529
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket spine sunned. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0674221524. ISBN/EAN: 9780674221529. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17277.
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, 1883
Librería: Olympia Books, Dowagiac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 11x15 cm. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. Writing in pencil on front fly page. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674221524 ISBN 13: 9780674221529
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Harvard University Press, 1972; same date on title and copyright pages, no later printings indicated. Binding is sturdy and square; very minor wear to board edges, gilt titling on spine rubbed, partially legible; text is very good throughout. Moderate amount of rubbing, wear, some scotch tape on recto and verso at edges of unclipped dust jacket; minor toning to jacket over spine; jacket arrives wrapped in protective mylar. From a private collection (NOT ex-library). Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 590pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowker U.S. ISBN Agency 12/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0981679668 ISBN 13: 9780981679662
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. L.I.F.E. Guide for Recovery from Addictive Behavior: Freedom from Alcohol, Drug, Gambling, & Other Addictions. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674221524 ISBN 13: 9780674221529
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 590 pages; Physical description: xxiv, 590p. : facsims. ; 24cm. Summary: The notable link between Emerson's journals and his essays is formed by the lectures that reflected his developing views on issues of his time. The lectures have been reproduced from Emerson's manuscripts, approximating as nearly as possible the original version read by the author to his audience. Subjects: Emerson, Ralph Waldo, 1803-1882 -- Essays, lectures, addresses etc. -- American literature and letters. Notes: volume 3 of a 3-vol. series. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674221524 ISBN 13: 9780674221529
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 590 pages; Physical description: xxiv, 590p. : facsims. ; 24cm. Summary: The notable link between Emerson's journals and his essays is formed by the lectures that reflected his developing views on issues of his time. The lectures have been reproduced from Emerson's manuscripts, approximating as nearly as possible the original version read by the author to his audience. Subjects: Emerson, Ralph Waldo, 1803-1882 -- Essays, lectures, addresses etc. -- American literature and letters. Notes: volume 3 of a 3-vol. series. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1939
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Price-clipped dj. Mild wear at bottom of boards.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1961
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Tight clean book with just a touch of shelfwear; in dust jacket protected in mylar sleeve. ; Vol. 1; 545 pages.