EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publish, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Corners of covers bent, lamination beginning to peel We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Amici Thomae, 1985
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Previous owner's name on title page. Book has a slight smokey smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, minor curing at corners, great copy.
Publicado por Amici Thomae, 1985
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Inoffensive library stamp on front wrap. Also a small tick to head of spine - else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0130904619 ISBN 13: 9780130904614
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0130904619 ISBN 13: 9780130904614
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Clean and tight. No creasing along the spine. First Paperback Printing. Very little shelfwear. 408 pages. Translations of Philip Melanchthon's account of Luther's life and Johannes Cochlaeus's account . Label on the inside of the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography, Religion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Publicado por Center for Reformation Research, St. Louis, 1988
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Sixteenth Century Bibliography; Ex-Library; Vol. 27; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Signed by Ralph Keen. Boards are edge worn, bumped and scuffed. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 178 pp.
Publicado por Pearson, 1998
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: TheProfessorsBooks, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Columbia, 1950
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better 8-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume brings together two important contemporary accounts of the life of Martin Luther in a confrontation that had been postponed for more than four hundred and fifty years. The first of these is written after Luther's death, when it was rumoured that demons had seized the Reformer on his deathbed and dragged him off to Hell. In response to these rumours, Luther's friend and colleague, Philip Melanchthon wrote and published a brief encomium of the Reformer in 1548. A completely new translation of this text appears in this book.It was in response to Melanchthon's work that Johannes Cochlaeus completed and published his own monumental life of Luther in 1549, which is translated and made available in English for the first time in this volume. Such is the detail and importance of Cochlaeus's life of Luther that for an eyewitness account of the Reformation - and the beginnings of the Catholic Counter-Reformation - there is simply no other historical document to compare.An electronic edition of this book is freely available under a Creative Commons (CC BY-NC-ND) licence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742560899 ISBN 13: 9780742560895
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: TheProfessorsBooks, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719068029 ISBN 13: 9780719068027
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume brings together two important contemporary accounts of the life of Martin Luther in a confrontation that had been postponed for more than four hundred and fifty years. The first of these is written after Luther's death, when it was rumoured that demons had seized the Reformer on his deathbed and dragged him off to Hell. In response to these rumours, Luther's friend and colleague, Philip Melanchthon wrote and published a brief encomium of the Reformer in 1548. A completely new translation of this text appears in this book.It was in response to Melanchthon's work that Johannes Cochlaeus completed and published his own monumental life of Luther in 1549, which is translated and made available in English for the first time in this volume. Such is the detail and importance of Cochlaeus's life of Luther that for an eyewitness account of the Reformation - and the beginnings of the Catholic Counter-Reformation - there is simply no other historical document to compare.An electronic edition of this book is freely available under a Creative Commons (CC BY-NC-ND) licence.