Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331096 ISBN 13: 9780876331095
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331096 ISBN 13: 9780876331095
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 235 pp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812220544 ISBN 13: 9780812220544
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812220544 ISBN 13: 9780812220544
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812220544 ISBN 13: 9780812220544
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0939802945 ISBN 13: 9780939802944
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlanta : High Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0939802945 ISBN 13: 9780939802944
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Name inside else fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881580721 ISBN 13: 9788881580729
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Faintly soiled cloth. Art prof's ownership in pencil on end paper.; 12.3 X 7.9 X 0.8 inches; 152 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni Charta/Philadelphia Museum of Art, Florence, Italy and Philadelphia, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881580721 ISBN 13: 9788881580729
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. First Thus. Stiff illus. wraps. First English-language edition, published in conjunction with 1996-97 exhibition in Florence and Philadelphia. Light dampstaining evident at top binding corner on covers and through text block, a minor cosmetic distraction. Firm binding with one light stress crease. 236 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Italian. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text in English and Italian.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 116pp. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333800915 ISBN 13: 9780333800911
Librería: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 179 pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy in dustjacket.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, Edges and corners a little creased and worn, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, tips bumped on the bottom corner of last half of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881580721 ISBN 13: 9788881580729
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First English language edition. First English language edition 2008, translated from Italian. Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art. Softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 236 pages, illustrated throughout.
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Firenze, Polistampa cm.17x24, pp.64, num.figg.bn.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a colori. Con oltre duecento preziosi fogli conservati a Firenze, la raccolta della famiglia Buonarroti è la più cospicua collezione di disegni michelangioleschi al mondo. Il volume, catalogo della mostra allestita nel capoluogo toscano in occasione del G7 della Cultura (30-31 marzo 2017), riproduce alcuni tra i disegni più celebri della collezione buonarrotiana, dallo Studio per la testa della Madonna del Tondo Doni al Nudo di schiena per la battaglia di Cascina, dal cartonetto Madonna col Bambino all'incomparabile Studio per la testa della Leda, insieme a due eccezionali fogli contenenti progetti architettonici. Si tratta di alcuni tra i pezzi più celebri della collezione, scrive Alessandro Cecchi, e nel contempo di opere che danno conto in modo esemplare della straordinaria versatilità del Buonarroti, pittore e scultore e architetto, impegnato a soddisfare le più varie commissioni nella sua lunga e operosa vita.