Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027756416 ISBN 13: 9780027756418
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ray, Deborah Kogan Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027756416 ISBN 13: 9780027756418
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ray, Deborah Kogan Ilustrador. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Troll Communications Llc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816713197 ISBN 13: 9780816713196
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Troll Communications Llc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816713197 ISBN 13: 9780816713196
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0027756513 ISBN 13: 9780027756517
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816713200 ISBN 13: 9780816713202
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Book (Cassette). Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company/New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0027756505 ISBN 13: 9780027756500
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoYoung, Ed Ilustrador. hard cover, ex library, DJ in Mylar, unpaged, 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, first edition, very good book condition, very good dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Troll Communications Llc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816713200 ISBN 13: 9780816713202
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816713197 ISBN 13: 9780816713196
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Gail Owens Ilustrador. Color illustration on cover. Black and white illustrations. 74 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings and flaws. Minor shelf wear. Sticker on cover.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tac, an island native, makes a visit to Steve in Pennsylvania and sees a life style different from his own. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Young, Ed Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Co, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027756416 ISBN 13: 9780027756418
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Deborah Kogan Ray Ilustrador. First Edition. Dj laminated vg, 80 pp., int. vg., Eleven-year-old Joseph deeply wishes that his mother could learn to read, since her inability to do so has complicated their life considerably and placed a great burden on Joseph. Moving story.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060285206 ISBN 13: 9780060285203
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hamlin, Janet Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060285206 ISBN 13: 9780060285203
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hamlin, Janet Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan / Colllier Macmillan, 1990
ISBN 10: 0027756513 ISBN 13: 9780027756517
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg+. Karl Swanson Ilustrador. 1st ptg. signed by the author on half title page; 73 pages; full-page b/w ils; color il'd dust jacket. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0027756505 ISBN 13: 9780027756500
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0027756505 ISBN 13: 9780027756500
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0027757803 ISBN 13: 9780027757804
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Owens, Gail (illustrator) Ilustrador. First Printing.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Hamlin, Janet Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Young, Ed Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0027756505 ISBN 13: 9780027756500
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ed Young Ilustrador. First American Edition. Red hardcovers, black cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. dj in mylar wrap. int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hamlin, Janet Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hamlin, Janet Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. O'Kelley, Mattie Lou Ilustrador. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. O'Kelley, Mattie Lou Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.