Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814808 ISBN 13: 9781555814809
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814808 ISBN 13: 9781555814809
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814808 ISBN 13: 9781555814809
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2009
ISBN 10: 1555814808 ISBN 13: 9781555814809
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814794 ISBN 13: 9781555814793
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814794 ISBN 13: 9781555814793
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814794 ISBN 13: 9781555814793
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814794 ISBN 13: 9781555814793
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society Microbiology, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555811272 ISBN 13: 9781555811273
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some scattered underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; 850 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2009
ISBN 10: 1555814808 ISBN 13: 9781555814809
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd. Hardback--name inside cover--spine tight--pages unmarked--cover good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814433 ISBN 13: 9781555814434
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555814433 ISBN 13: 9781555814434
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,24
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367467224 ISBN 13: 9780367467227
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 302.
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: new. Bari, 2020; ril., pp. 134, ill. "Amore a cinque stelle" è una storia vera che ricorda la trama di due noti film, infatti, nella prima parte del racconto, Hamid frequenta l'Accademia Navale di Livorno, per conseguire il titolo di Ufficiale della Marina Iraniana; al termine s'imbarca su una nave nel Golfo Persico e pochi mesi dopo ottiene una licenza per tornare in Italia e prendere virtualmente in braccio la donna amata (come nel film "Ufficiale e gentiluomo") per portarla con sé in patria e farne sua moglie, rischiando la prigione militare, per il divieto di sposare una cittadina straniera. Nella seconda parte - in analogia con il film "La ricerca della felicità" - è costretto a resettare la sua vita e ripartire da zero. Si iscrive all'Università di Bari e affronta cinque anni di sacrifici, insieme alla moglie e al figlio di due anni, per raggiungere il suo sogno di laurearsi in Ingegneria. Libro.