Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0784720290 ISBN 13: 9780784720295
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marlin, Kathryn R. Ilustrador. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear, may have minor rubbing and scuffing. Book has a minor bend.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marlin, Kathryn R. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Marlin, Kathryn R. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wesleyan/Holiness; previous owner name on end pp.
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Soganci, Selda Marlin Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Soganci, Selda Marlin Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463415095 ISBN 13: 9781463415099
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egmont UK Ltd ,, Great Britain, 2018
ISBN 10: 1405290633 ISBN 13: 9781405290630
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by MARLIN, LISSY & HILTON, KYLE ART Ilustrador. FIRST PUBLISHED"; 68597/001 pt?. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(L12.99) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; tURQUIOS SPINE TITLES ON BLACK HARDCOVERS SHOWING MONKEY ON TAROE CARD & OTHER CARDS IN BACKGROUND.COLORFUL DUST JACKET SHOWS MAGICIAN TRICKS WIHT BLACK BORDER. Decorated Green endpapers. ; 336 pages; second in the hilarious and magical New York Times bestselling series from Emmy award-winning actor Neil Patrick Harris.an accomplished actor, producer, director, host, and author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egmont UK Ltd ,, Great Britain, 2017
ISBN 10: 1405290331 ISBN 13: 9781405290333
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by MARLIN, LISSY & HILTON, KYLE ART Ilustrador. FIRST PUBLISHED"; 68510/4 pt?. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(L12.99) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; RED SPINE TITLES ON BLACK HARDCOVERS SHOWING WHITE RABBIT & 9 CARDS IN BACKGROUND.COLORFUL DUST JACKET SHOWS MAGICIAN TRICKS With BLACK BORDER. Decorated red endpapers. ; 342+pg pages; FIRST in the hilarious and magical New York Times bestselling series from Emmy award-winning actor Neil Patrick Harris.an accomplished actor, producer, director, host, and author.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463415095 ISBN 13: 9781463415099
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cross Marketing: Here's Your Wake Up Call. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463415095 ISBN 13: 9781463415099
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quick Books, Berkeley, CA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979167639 ISBN 13: 9780979167638
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Color COLAGE ART Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; Red titles on orange, square spine. paper covers.; 73pg pages; "For all who love and resist".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quick Books, Berkeley, CA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979167639 ISBN 13: 9780979167638
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Color COLAGE ART Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; Red titles on orange, square spine. paper covers.; 73pg pages; "For all who love and resist".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1467141283 ISBN 13: 9781467141284
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Like the Cheshire Cat, much of Chicago's history fades away while perched in plain sight. For more than a century, the brick walls of the city served as a ready canvas for advertisements that married artistic experimentation and commercial endeavor. Intrepid painters planted signs for horseshoers and Hamlin's Wizard Oil in places where they would outlast the way of life they represented. Since author Joseph Marlin began documenting the city's advertisements more than thirty years ago, many of them have completely vanished beneath the onslaught of blizzard and bulldozer. From national brands to mom-and-pop shops, his collection offers the last glimpse of a bygone era. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1467141283 ISBN 13: 9781467141284
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deutscher Kunstverlag (DKV), 2021
ISBN 10: 3422986235 ISBN 13: 9783422986237
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. In fine, clean condition, with a DENT or a TEAR on the cover, clean pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316439843 ISBN 13: 9780316439848
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Marlin, Lissy; Hilton, Kyle Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Marlin Price, 2023
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463415095 ISBN 13: 9781463415099
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.