Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815722265 ISBN 13: 9780815722267
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815722265 ISBN 13: 9780815722267
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815722265 ISBN 13: 9780815722267
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Pub Date: 11/10/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 381 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815725167 ISBN 13: 9780815725169
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523360518 ISBN 13: 9781523360512
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815725167 ISBN 13: 9780815725169
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815722265 ISBN 13: 9780815722267
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Pub Date: 11/10/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 381 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815722265 ISBN 13: 9780815722267
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author Kenneth Pollack on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815725167 ISBN 13: 9780815725169
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Pub Date: 4/10/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 258 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hays Publishing, Dallas, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880673169 ISBN 13: 9781880673164
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Chess Diagrams Ilustrador. Textblock has light to moderate underlining and highlighting on about 25 pages, else clean and very tight. Great chess book! Some light shelf wear to binding. 167p., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815725167 ISBN 13: 9780815725169
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470230592 ISBN 13: 9780470230596
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Essentials of Business Processes and Information Systems bridges the gap between the fundamentals of how businesses operate (processes) and the tools that business people use to accomplish their tasks (systems). The authors have developed this supplement text for an introductory MIS or general business course to establish a fundamental understanding of business processes. Business students, regardless of their functional discipline, will be able to apply the real-world concepts discussed in this text immediately upon entering the workforce. As more and more businesses adopt enterprise systems globally, it becomes increasingly important for business schools to offer a process-based curriculum to better reflect the realities of modern business. Given the integration of business operations and enterprise systems, Magal and Word have designed this text to reflect, in a practical and accessible format, how real-world business processes are managed and executed. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815725167 ISBN 13: 9780815725169
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medicine Wheel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1778540414 ISBN 13: 9781778540417
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815725167 ISBN 13: 9780815725169
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1920
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, 319 pgs, index, portraits, illustrations, appendices. regional blue cloth with gilt titled cover and spine. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, with some staining to lower edge of rear cover cloth. Interior is clean and tight. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: Fully descriptive of this, the 53rd Encampment of the Grand Army of the Republic (GAR). Much on the status of veterans' support groups and the activities of the GAR and related organizations.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0759121486 ISBN 13: 9780759121485
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medicine Wheel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1778540414 ISBN 13: 9781778540417
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chosen Books, Lincoln, VA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0912376392 ISBN 13: 9780912376394
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 202pp, True story of a Pentagon arms dealer. Lightlly cracked hinge. Card poclet and library marks. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Pantagraph Printing, 1892
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 242 pages + 111 pages of Report of Correspondence. Some wear and water damage to the covers; pages are tanned; foxed endpapers; stamp inside the front cover; a good book otherwise. A few illustrations. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 149639.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. a smsll water stain We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNisbet, Noel L Ilustrador. like new.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0946967431.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin, 1985
ISBN 10: 0043360807 ISBN 13: 9780043360804
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0043360807.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0043360807.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0043360793.