Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover Case does NOT match photos; some content may vary from version shown Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubi, 2012
ISBN 10: 0954986865 ISBN 13: 9780954986865
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. In AS NEW condition. Clean inside with no markings.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Over 400 memorable quotes from the last 2,500 years by Sappho, Queen Elizabeth I, Harriet Tubman, Susan B. Anthony, Eleanor Roosevelt, Erma Bombeck, Oprah Winfrey, and many others. A delight! Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubilee Trust, 2012
ISBN 10: 0954986865 ISBN 13: 9780954986865
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Moderately edgeworn. Binding firm. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Group Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851013120 ISBN 13: 9780851013121
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Group Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851013120 ISBN 13: 9780851013121
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Group Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851013120 ISBN 13: 9780851013121
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Conley, Laurie A. Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hindley, Kate Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1962
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. 62 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good in good dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, tiny chips, tears and creases to the jacket, no ownership marks, first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Group Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851013120 ISBN 13: 9780851013121
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson's Media, United Kingdom, Peterborough, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851013120 ISBN 13: 9780851013121
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1757305506. 9/8/2025 4:25:06 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Group Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0851013120 ISBN 13: 9780851013121
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780913000. 6/8/2026 10:03:20 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubilee Trust, 2012
ISBN 10: 0954986865 ISBN 13: 9780954986865
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubilee Trust, 2012
ISBN 10: 0954986865 ISBN 13: 9780954986865
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0743470818 ISBN 13: 9780743470810
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 348 pp., Edited by Steven W. May.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, U.S.A., 2012
ISBN 10: 0374185220 ISBN 13: 9780374185220
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/Vg -- Ex-Library -- Book and dust jackest show only light wear -- 666 pages with index and secrions of photoghraphy -- First Edition w/full # string and original price of 30.00 preent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0486411230 ISBN 13: 9780486411231
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 68.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405129328 ISBN 13: 9781405129329
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A core text for students, Lecture Notes: Medical Microbiology and Infection has been updated and revised in this fourth edition to cover all essential areas of medical microbiology and infection. The text's structure also lends itself to being a useful reference for junior doctors, nurses and GPs. Written in a clear and easily digestible format, this text covers the basic science of pathogens and follows this with a chapter on Antimicrobial Agents and then a regionally-based approach to infection. With a new author team, new 2-colour design and inclusion of new pedagogical features, Lecture Notes: Medical Microbiology and Infection provides a thorough and accessible introduction to the topic area. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!