Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Farm Book Pubns, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852362536 ISBN 13: 9780852362532
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farming Books & Videos Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954255542 ISBN 13: 9780954255541
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SunTam Publishing, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 0978743016 ISBN 13: 9780978743017
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Peter Szasz Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0006175376 ISBN 13: 9780006175377
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Farm Book Pubns, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852362536 ISBN 13: 9780852362532
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0793804965 ISBN 13: 9780793804962
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0002230690 ISBN 13: 9780002230698
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0006175376 ISBN 13: 9780006175377
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Working Border Collie This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket as Issued. Some light corner bumping. Internationally respected author and a modern-day shepherdess from Ireland, Marjorie Quarton offers an insightful prospective on her help mate, the Border Collie, recounting her three decades' experience working with the world's most intelligent dog. Joined by American fancier and trialer Carole L. Presberg, Marjorie Quarton's The Working border Collie introduces readers to every aspect of the breed, from its origins and history in the British Isles and North America, to selecting a proper puppy, the breed's character, care, training and problem-solving, breeding, trialing, health and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farming Press Books and Videos, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852362536 ISBN 13: 9780852362532
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Pub, Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A., 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 1560100532 ISBN 13: 9781560100539
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolio, softcover, near fine in white and green pictorial wraps. How to draw and paint series. Learn how to create a variety of psecial effects by using salt plastic wrap, parafin wax, waxed paper or sand paper; what colors to us to paint various flesh tones, tips on color schemes; wet on wet and wet on dry painting; tips on children's proportions. 32 pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lilliput Press Ltd, IE, 2010
ISBN 10: 1843511665 ISBN 13: 9781843511663
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Part-time Writer guides the reader through all aspects of writing - from the embryonic stages of researching and planning, to the hard slog of the writing and editing, through to the presentation of the manuscript, and finally, approaching agents and publishers. At each stage, the author explains how she did it - and how the reader can do it too. * How can I write engaging dialogue? * What can I do to make my characters 'live' on the page? * Must I always 'show and not tell'? * How can I transform a hobby into a book? * When is the right time to show my work to others? * How should I present my manuscript? * Do I need an agent? * Should I self-publish? * Where can I find the time to write a novel? In her inimitable style, Marjorie Quarton merges literary memoir, anecdotes and straight talking to provide invaluable insights into the realities of being a writer, while offering indispensable advice on the trade, making this book a must-have for any aspiring author.
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Andre Deutsch
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0874700140 ISBN 13: 9780874700145
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1068 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's two tone cloth binding with silver gilt lettering to the spine, ex-library. (0874700140).