Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014387655 ISBN 13: 9781014387653
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Queen of Spades and Other Stories by Alexander Pushkin; Translated by Mrs. Sutherland Edwards. Book.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 554 pages; Description: xviii, 554 p. : illus. , ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Literature, Modern --History and criticism --Russian literature. 4 Kg.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 554 pages; Description: xviii, 554 p. : illus. , ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Literature, Modern --History and criticism --Russian literature. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Ucraniano
Publicado por Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 102180889X ISBN 13: 9781021808899
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Ucraniano
Publicado por Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 102180889X ISBN 13: 9781021808899
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : L. Drummond, 1947
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked decorated cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 84 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subject; Fiction. 3 Kg.
Publicado por New York : Heritage Press, 1943
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Leather spine. Hardcover in slip case. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. The Heritage Press operated from 1937 - 1982 and was created by George Macy. Heritage reprinted the lovely volumes of the Limited Editions Club. Heritage was established to give these works a wider audience by making them more affordable and widely available. Every book was selected by Heritage's editors as a classic in its field, chosen from the world's best-known and most enduring literature.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Barrie & Jenkins, 1978
ISBN 10: 021420572X ISBN 13: 9780214205729
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, somewhat dust-toned and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 93 pages : illustrations ; 30 cm. Contents; Prologue -- The tale of the golden cockerel -- The tale of a she-bear -- The tale of Tsar Saltan -- The tale of a dead princess and seven giants -- The story of a priest and his servant Balda -- The tale of a fisherman and a golden fish. Subjects; Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich. 1799-1837. Translations into English. Fairy tales. Russia. Folklore. Russia. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014387655 ISBN 13: 9781014387653
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Festival dei Due Mondi [1997?], Spoleto, 1997
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher's printed wrappers. Size: Small 8vo. 65pp.
Publicado por London : Folio Society, 1999
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 96p. : ill. ; 26cm. Subjects: Pushkin, A.S. (Aleksandr Sergeevich) (1799-1837-- Adaptations. Russian poetry -- Translations into English. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London Stanford, Calif. : Athlone Press ; Stanford University Press, 1986
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxxviii, 554 p., [8] p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; "Short-title catalogue of the foreign (non-Russian) books in Pushkin's library": p. 485-522. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 523-534. Selections translated from the Russian. Subjects; Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837) Translations into English. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837). Correspondence. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837) Diaries. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837) ; Translations into English. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837). Correspondence. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837) Diaries. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich (1799-1837). Correspondence ; Correspondence. Correspondence (Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich). Literature, Modern History and criticism. Russian literature 18th century History and criticism. Russian literature 19th century History and criticism. Poets, Russian 19th century ; Correspondence. Poets, Russian 19th century Diaries. Literature, Modern History and criticism. Russian literature 18th century History and criticism. Russian literature 19th century History and criticism. Poets, Russian 19th century ; Correspondence. Poets, Russian 19th century Diaries. Literature History and criticism. Russian literature History and criticism. Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich, (1799-1937). Russian literature Critical studies. Literature History and criticism. Literature, Modern. Russian literature. European literatures to 1900 Critical studies. Genres; Bibliography. Criticism, interpretation, etc. Diaries. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : L. Drummond, 1947
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked decorated cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 84 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subject; Fiction. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Ucraniano
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102180889X ISBN 13: 9781021808899
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Poltava: Poema. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Folio Society, 1999
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolio Society edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 96 p. : ill. 26 cm. + 1 slipcase. Includes index of Pushkin poems. Includes the poems 'Winter in the country!' (p. 60-61) and 'Goofy and Daffy or the tale of the priest and his handyman' (p. 62-66) by Edwin Morgan. One copy is part of the Edwin Morgan Archive. Subjects: Pushkin, A. S. (Aleksandr Sergeevich) 1799-1837. Russia under the Tsars - political & historical themes - man & society - mankind. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Barrie & Jenkins, 1978
ISBN 10: 021420572X ISBN 13: 9780214205729
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, somewhat dust-toned and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 93 pages : illustrations ; 30 cm. Contents; Prologue -- The tale of the golden cockerel -- The tale of a she-bear -- The tale of Tsar Saltan -- The tale of a dead princess and seven giants -- The story of a priest and his servant Balda -- The tale of a fisherman and a golden fish. Subjects; Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich. 1799-1837. Translations into English. Fairy tales. Russia. Folklore. Russia. 1 Kg.