Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Pub Ltd (edition Revised), 2000
ISBN 10: 0750921366 ISBN 13: 9780750921367
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556508433 ISBN 13: 9781556508431
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556508433 ISBN 13: 9781556508431
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750921366 ISBN 13: 9780750921367
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rev. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776786308. 4/21/2026 3:45:08 PM.
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Illustrated Throughout Ilustrador. First Edition UK. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 8 x 10". Previous Owner Signature.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 224pp. Edges & rear cover lightly soiled. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Endnotes & index.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light pencilled minor marginalia on about 3 pages, text itself is unmarked. Minor wear on outside edge of pages and dj. Vintage sticker on front dj. Lh.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750921366 ISBN 13: 9780750921367
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750921366 ISBN 13: 9780750921367
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rev. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Dust jacket rubbed, slight edge tear. Size: Square 8vo 8" to 9". 144 pages. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Holidays & Special Occasions. ISBN/EAN: 9780820308791.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(-). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). Illus. 8vo, maroon cloth, d.w. sunned on spine portion and lightly soiled, d.w. and cloth with small area of light dampstaining. New York: Schocken, (1985).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HISTORICAL RECORD ASSOCIATION, HOPKINSVILLE, KY, 1957
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1ST. This hardcover, no dust jacket, is in Good condition. Unmarked pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780750921787.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book Contains Pencil Markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0713456418.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199640076 ISBN 13: 9780199640072
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780199640072.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0713414138.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557536309 ISBN 13: 9781557536303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press,, 1986
ISBN 10: 082030879X ISBN 13: 9780820308791
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Covers/contents exceptionally clean, bright; DJ crisp w/light edgewear (no tears) . ;
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 224p hardback, fresh dustjacket, very good copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557536309 ISBN 13: 9781557536303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 4to, 144pp, photo illustrations and reproductions; a previous owner of this copy has seen fit to add one solitary comment of his own in the margin of one of the text pages o/w VG Copy in VG DJ lightly creased along bottom edge Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0198705581 ISBN 13: 9780198705581
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780198705581.