Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0262661284 ISBN 13: 9780262661287
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 49509th. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Edge slightly sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sir Thomas Wyatt is remembered today as one of the most important poets in the English language, and as the man who brought the sonnet into English, with spectacular imitations and re-creations of Petrarch. His work is broader than that, however, and he showed himself to be a fine elegist and satirist as well as a lyric poet of the very first order.
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088934 ISBN 13: 9780691088938
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 5.75 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 187 pages; very minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light fading on DJ flap edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Unclipped DJ; no price printed on front flap. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shearsman Books 2010-01, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848611021 ISBN 13: 9781848611023
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241026866 ISBN 13: 9781241026868
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374288909 ISBN 13: 9780374288907
Librería: BooksandRecords, IOBA, Tilshead, WILTS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light general wear. Signed by Mandelbaum on the front endpaper. 'Autographed Copy' sticker to front cover. ***** Free shipping available to UK buyers. For customers located outside the UK, if the actual cost of shipping your order is lower than the price paid, then a refund of the difference will be issued. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Faraday's Diary of Experimental Investigation - 2nd Edition, Vol. 2 (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Faraday's Diary of Experimental Investigation - 2nd Edition, Vol. 3 (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Faraday's Diary of Experimental Investigation - 2nd Edition, Vol. 4 (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Faraday's Diary of Experimental Investigation - 2nd Edition, Vol. 5 (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.