Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 2nd. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 174 S., Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover creased. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 429.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. They were, in the words of one contemporary observer, "the Promised Lands." In all of Europe, only Northern Italy could rival the economic power and cultural wealth of the Low Countries in the later Middle Ages. In The Promised Lands, Wim Blockmans and Walter Prevenier trace the relations between the cultural and economic developments of the Low Countries and the political evolution of the region under the rule of the dukes of Burgundy. Combining political, diplomatic, administrative, economic, social, artistic, and cultural history, Blockmans and Prevenier have synthesized the most recent research on the subject-much of it their own-to produce the most accessible and authoritative book in English on the subject. This is an updated and revised translation of a classic work first published in 1988, now expanded and reoriented toward a broader international readership.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to corners; some light soil to covers; red paint to 5 by 3 inches of back cover, does not obscure text. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. They were, in the words of one contemporary observer, "the Promised Lands." In all of Europe, only Northern Italy could rival the economic power and cultural wealth of the Low Countries in the later Middle Ages. In The Promised Lands, Wim Blockmans and Walter Prevenier trace the relations between the cultural and economic developments of the Low Countries and the political evolution of the region under the rule of the dukes of Burgundy. Combining political, diplomatic, administrative, economic, social, artistic, and cultural history, Blockmans and Prevenier have synthesized the most recent research on the subject-much of it their own-to produce the most accessible and authoritative book in English on the subject. This is an updated and revised translation of a classic work first published in 1988, now expanded and reoriented toward a broader international readership.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2revised ed edition. 285 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Pennsylvania Press, United States, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in bright condition, contents unmarked Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. They were, in the words of one contemporary observer, "the Promised Lands." In all of Europe, only Northern Italy could rival the economic power and cultural wealth of the Low Countries in the later Middle Ages. In The Promised Lands, Wim Blockmans and Walter Prevenier trace the relations between the cultural and economic developments of the Low Countries and the political evolution of the region under the rule of the dukes of Burgundy. Combining political, diplomatic, administrative, economic, social, artistic, and cultural history, Blockmans and Prevenier have synthesized the most recent research on the subject-much of it their own-to produce the most accessible and authoritative book in English on the subject. This is an updated and revised translation of a classic work first published in 1988, now expanded and reoriented toward a broader international readership.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIV OF PENNSYLVANIA PR, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 36,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In all of Europe, only Northern Italy could rival the economic power and cultural wealth of the Low Countries in the later Middle Ages. This work traces the relations between the cultural and economic developments of the Low Countries and the political evol.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521306116 ISBN 13: 9780521306119
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
EUR 83,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. Unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812213823 ISBN 13: 9780812213829
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 40,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. They were, in the words of one contemporary observer, "the Promised Lands." In all of Europe, only Northern Italy could rival the economic power and cultural wealth of the Low Countries in the later Middle Ages. In The Promised Lands, Wim Blockmans and Walter Prevenier trace the relations between the cultural and economic developments of the Low Countries and the political evolution of the region under the rule of the dukes of Burgundy. Combining political, diplomatic, administrative, economic, social, artistic, and cultural history, Blockmans and Prevenier have synthesized the most recent research on the subject-much of it their own-to produce the most accessible and authoritative book in English on the subject. This is an updated and revised translation of a classic work first published in 1988, now expanded and reoriented toward a broader international readership.
EUR 125,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlipcased. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Inscribed on title page. Book has faint foxing to top and outer page blocks. Otherwise, book is in Like New condition. Dust jacket has some light foxing inside folds. Very faint rubbing to back cover. Otherwise, jacket is fully intact. No rips, creases, or other markings. Now in protective mylar cover. Slipcase has slight shelfwear to corners. Otherwise, binding strong and boards sturdy. A very good looking book.
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf.
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1978
ISBN 10: 9024720214 ISBN 13: 9789024720217
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal hardcover, dust-jacket. vi,256 pp.; 24.5x16.5 cm. " Acta Historiae Neerlandicae, Studies on the History of the Netherlands X " - (previous owner's name) Very good. See picture 600g.
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1974
ISBN 10: 9024716268 ISBN 13: 9789024716265
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal hardcover, dust jacket. viii,266 pp.; 24.5x16.5 cm. " Acta Historiae Neerlandicae, Studies on the History of the Netherlands VII " - Very good. See picture 620g.
EUR 99,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover met stofomslag. Condición: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Year: 1985. Language: Engels. Description: Rug stofomslag iets verkleurd verder zeer goed. Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen.
EUR 130,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 157,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Reliure de toile bleue à dessin doré. Jaquette. Sous emboîtage cartonné. Nombreuses photographies en couleurs. 1983. Fort volume de grand format 26 x 34 cm et de 402 p. Bon état. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.