Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, No 3, pp. 444-459, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874805368 ISBN 13: 9780874805369
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874805368 ISBN 13: 9780874805369
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874805368 ISBN 13: 9780874805369
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874805368 ISBN 13: 9780874805369
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green silver lettered pictorial cloth. viii, 312 pp with illustratiions, plans, map.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1984. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of New Mexico Press. 311p., very good - near fine cloth, no dust jacket as issued. 5/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874805368 ISBN 13: 9780874805369
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: NF. No Additional Printings Noted. Wrappers. Green spine, green and tan covers are all clean, bright, and glossy. Book has a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine, mostly concentrated on the spines two rear corners. Nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of the outside corners. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 319 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ix+312 pages with maps, illustrations, tables and cited references. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 65 1/4") bound in original publisher's green cloth with silver lettering to spine and cover with pictorial to cover. First edition. The essays asembl3ed in this volume are representativ eo current trends in Middle American ethnohistical research in their concentration on problems, focus on local level materials, use o native pictorial and textual documents and their employment of a whole variety of analytical methods and techniques. They utilize new sources as well as long familiar on. They reflect , implicitly or explicitly, the growing consciousness of local reginal differences. And they also necessarily reflect the topical specialities of their authors and the long persistence of manyu of them in refining their analyses, not only toward a better understanding of specific local situations but also toward the more detailed comparison with other localities. Condition: Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise text appears clean. NOT ex-library. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. ix, 312p., tables, maps, diagrammatic illustrations, very good first edition in cloth-covered boards. No dj. Review copy with slip laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por University of Utah Press, (1997), 1997
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUpdated for this English language edition, Quality trade softcover in near FINE as NEW condition, light shelfwear.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 204012960X ISBN 13: 9782040129606
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Albuquerque : University of New Mexico Press, c1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0826307124. Hardback. No dustjacket as issued. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 204012960X ISBN 13: 9782040129606
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la fascinante historia y cultura de los pueblos mesoamericanos con este libro exhaustivo. Explora el espacio natural y cultural, desde los olmecas hasta los aztecas, y descubre su religión, arquitectura, pintura, escultura, artesanía, escritura y ciencia. Acompañado de 430 ilustraciones a color y 24 representaciones gráficas, este libro te ofrece una visión completa del antiguo México. EAN: 9788401606946 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El antiguo México Autor: Hanns J. Prem| Ursula Dyckerhoff Editorial: Plaza & Janés Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 420 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Oldenbourg R. Verlag GmbH, 2003
ISBN 10: 3486530313 ISBN 13: 9783486530315
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307124 ISBN 13: 9780826307125
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0826307124. Hardback. No dustjacket. Very good to near fine condition, with slight dustsoiling on top edge of book. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München. C. Bertelsmann (Ca. 1986)., 1986
ISBN 10: 3572008514 ISBN 13: 9783572008513
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 5., aktualisierte Aufl. 420 S. B2733-175 9783572008513 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2083.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München. C. Bertelsmann (Ca. 1986)., 1986
ISBN 10: 3572008514 ISBN 13: 9783572008513
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Seiten; B2062-4 3572008514 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4.
Publicado por France loisirs, 1988
ISBN 10: 2724239210 ISBN 13: 9782724239218
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition France Loisirs. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. France Loisirs Edition. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München. C. Bertelsmann (Ca. 1986)., 1986
ISBN 10: 3572008514 ISBN 13: 9783572008513
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Oldenbourg Verlag, 1989
ISBN 10: 3486530313 ISBN 13: 9783486530315
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 284 S. Guter Zustand. Hinterer Einband geknickt. Text sauber und gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.