Preface albee edward (12 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good -. First Published. Scuffs and soils on dust jacket; blue marks on lower page edges. 416 pages. Book.

Louise Nevelson: Atmospheres and Environments
Edward Albee (introduction); Tom Armstrong (preface); Richard Marshall (essay); Pedro E. Guerrero (photography)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Publishers 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folio in stiff paper covers. Color and B&W photographs. Condition: minor soiling & light wear to covers; else very good. 192 pages. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Delta 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Delta
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Delta 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,09
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Rose Art Museum / Brandeis University
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Fine oversize stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Beautifully illustrated, mainly in color.

New York [French Language edition]
Reinhart Wolf, Preface by Edward Albee, texte by Sabina Lietzmann, interview by Andy Warhol
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition. 11 3/4 inches x 16 1/2 inches. Text in French. Condition is Very Good, light wear to cocers, price sticker on rear cover, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. RGR.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,68
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

New York in photographs
Reinhart Wolf, Edward Albee (Writer of preface), Sabina Lietzmann, Andy Warhol
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 31,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [78] pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 43 cm. Translation of: New York in Photographien. VG cloth, lacks DJ.

NEW YORK In Photographs (signed By Edward Albee).
WOLF REINHART - Preface By: ALBEE, EDWARD - Text By: LIETZMANN, SABINA - Interview By: WARHOL, ANDY
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, CanadaODYSSEY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 106,80
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Very Good +. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Signed by Edward Albee Type: Book Signed by Edward Albee unpaginated aprox.80 pp., white cloth bdg. with gilt-stamped front board. A fine copy of this collection of New York photographs by Reinhart Wolf, signed and dated: "Edward Albee 1980" on title page. Contai…ns atext by Sabina Leitzmann and an interview by Andy Warhol. DJ price cipped(slight shelf wear, VG+) Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE. Signed by Edward AlbeeI.

Editorial: Martha Jackson Gallery, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLe Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 146,85
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition, First Printing. 8vo (8 1/2 x 7 inches; 220 x 180 mm), [44] pages in illustrated wrappers and illustrated slipcase.Scarce exhibition catalogue for Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012) at the Martha Jackson Gallery in New York in 1968. Nicely written preface by playwright Edward Albee. Mostly black-and-white reproductions thro…ughout. Enclosed in an illustrated cardboard slipcase. A beautiful production. SCARCE. CONDITION: Fine in a Near Fine slipcase (rubbing to edges, small closed tear at top of spine).
Más imágenesEditorial: Martha Jackson Gallery New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Anders Wahlstedt Fine Art, brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnders Wahlstedt Fine Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 155,75
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, first edition art book published by Martha Jackson Gallery; with original slipcase.