EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 223 Reprint edition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. Animal Tracks and Signs (Natural History Pocket Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198507968 ISBN 13: 9780198507963
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0002161060 ISBN 13: 9780002161060
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198507968 ISBN 13: 9780198507963
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. First published in English by Collins in 1974, this substantially revised and extended edition is one of the first three volumes of Oxford University Press's new OIPocket Guide natural history series. The series fills the need for field guides for those who want to find out about the common organisms they come across during countryside excursions without having the specialist knowledge required to make detailed species identifications. All the books in the series are attractively designed and lavishly illustrated with high quality colour photographs and line drawings throughout. Animal Tracks and Signs is the only book in print that allows the reader to identify over 200 North-west European mammals and birds that have passed by from the evidence they have left behind. Whether one finds footprints, feeding damage, a skull or a hole in the ground, this book will describe how it was made and who by. A pleasure to dip into, it is also an essential tool for anyone who needs to identify remains, whether they are professional ecologists or schoolchildren collecting items for a nature table. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0002191652 ISBN 13: 9780002191654
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1978). (1967) 1978 new edition. Small 8vo (130 x 205mm). Pp222. Colour illustrations by Preben Dahlstrom throughout. Pictorial laminated boards. Various minor faults (browning / name to cover). Good copy. ~. .
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). (1967) 1971 1st English edition. Small 8vo (132 x 203mm). Pp222. Colour illustrations by Preben Dahlstrom throughout. Blue cloth, spine titled in gilt with gilt fish vignette. Minor faults, slight use / inscription / slight browning to edges. Good-plus in plastic-protected dust-wrapper. One of the better guides to British and European fishes, originally published in Denmark in 1967. Contents include:- The fish; Key to the main groups; Important food animals; Cyclostomes; Sturgeons; The herring family; The salmon family; Pike and mud-minnows; The carp family; Loaches; Catfishes; Eels; Toothcarps; The codfish family; The perch family; Sun perches; Sand smelts; Grey mullets; Gobies and blennies; Bullheads and sticklebacks; Some important freshwater inverterbrates; Predators and parasites; History of freshwater fishing; The fish's environment today; Efficient fish culture; Fisheries biology; Lists of foreign fish-names. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199299978 ISBN 13: 9780199299973
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). (1967) 1971 1st English edition. Small 8vo (132 x 203mm). Pp222. Colour illustrations by Preben Dahlstrom throughout. Blue cloth, spine titled in gilt with gilt fish vignette. Very good in plastic-protected dust-wrapper. One of the better guides to British and European fishes, originally published in Denmark in 1967. Contents include:- The fish; Key to the main groups; Important food animals; Cyclostomes; Sturgeons; The herring family; The salmon family; Pike and mud-minnows; The carp family; Loaches; Catfishes; Eels; Toothcarps; The codfish family; The perch family; Sun perches; Sand smelts; Grey mullets; Gobies and blennies; Bullheads and sticklebacks; Some important freshwater inverterbrates; Predators and parasites; History of freshwater fishing; The fish's environment today; Efficient fish culture; Fisheries biology; Lists of foreign fish-names. .
Publicado por Collins
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to FFEP, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Guía de rastreo de animales, ideal para naturalistas y entusiastas del aire libre. Aprende a identificar las huellas y señales que dejan los animales en su entorno natural. Esta guía te ayudará a comprender mejor el comportamiento animal y a disfrutar de la observación de la vida silvestre. EAN: 9782603005507 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Guide des traces d'animaux Autor: Preben Bang| Preben Dahlström Editorial: Delachaux & Niestle Idioma: fr Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por Collins, 1971
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to FFEP, remains a fine copy. . . . .
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. French text. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. 173 described species and color represented. 800 sketches, graphs and maps. DJ shiny with light edge wear.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Dahlstrom, Preben Ilustrador. (Originally published in Denmark, 1969) Smaller book, dark blue cloth, gilt lettering bright on spine, 223 pages, profusely and beautifully illustrated by Preben Dahlstrom, much in color. Light wear to tips. Near Fine.
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1977). (1964) 1977 reprint. 8vo (132 x 205mm). Pp244. Colour illustrations by Preben Dahlstrom throughout, pictorial laminated boards. Slightly foxed, boards slightly tanned but a good-plus copy. A useful and authoritative guide to the sea fishes of the British Isles and adjacent waters. .
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dahlstrom, Preben & Sunesen, Ebbe Ilustrador. Collins, 1974. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, 415pp, illust. D/j bumped and cockled. A fair copy. 0002120356/0.6uk.
Librería: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition (UK). 1st English language edition 1972. Firmly bound and carefully read. Both book & unclipped jacket are in VG clean condition with some light edge wear. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. The jacket has a clear plastic protective outer cover which was attached by the publisher. Illustrated in colour.