Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608316556 ISBN 13: 9781608316557
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608316556 ISBN 13: 9781608316557
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608316556 ISBN 13: 9781608316557
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608316556 ISBN 13: 9781608316557
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1748773472. 6/1/2025 10:24:32 AM.
Librería: Isle Books, Layton, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Collins, Mike; Farmer, Mark; Davis, Alan; Power, Dermot; Bisley, Simon; Elson, Richard; Marshall, Paul; Ezquerra, Carlos; Willsher, Ben; Powell, Eric Ilustrador. 2000 AD Graphic Novels - Science Fiction (2000 AD) Judge Dredd - Cape and Cowl Crimes (EX)Manufacturer: 2000 ADProduct Line: Graphic Novels - Science Fiction (2000 AD)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2017Author: John Wagner, Alan Grant, Steve WhitePage Count: 160Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:COSTUMES ARE FOR CREEPS! From super-powered aliens to Cursed Earth mutants, Judge Dredd dishes out justice to all in this action-packed collection of stories from some of comic's biggest talents, including John Wagner, Alan Grant, Carlos Ezquerra, Mike Collins, Alan Davis, Simon Bisley, Richard Elson, Simon Spurrier and Eric Powell, amongst many others.HEROES DONâT LAST LONG IN MEGA-CITY ONE!
Publicado por Galaxy, New York, U.S.A., 1970
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "The Bridge" by Piers Anthony. Includes "In the Land of Love" (novelette) by George H. Smith; "Of Death What Dreams" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The State Vs. Susan Quod" (novelette) by Noel Loomis; "Serum-Sob" by James Bassett; "Tell Me" by Edward Y. Breese; "Histoport 3939" by Mark Power; "The Mallinson Case" by K. H. Hartley; "Private Phone" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Feature: "A Page for Tomorrow". Illustrated by Gilbert, Gaughan, and others. Morrow.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Collins, Mike; Farmer, Mark; Davis, Alan; Power, Dermot; Bisley, Simon; Elson, Richard; Marshall, Paul; Ezquerra, Carlos; Willsher, Ben; Powell, Eric Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Collins, Mike; Farmer, Mark; Davis, Alan; Power, Dermot; Bisley, Simon; Elson, Richard; Marshall, Paul; Ezquerra, Carlos; Willsher, Ben; Powell, Eric Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1781085250 ISBN 13: 9781781085257
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Collins, Mike; Farmer, Mark; Davis, Alan; Power, Dermot; Bisley, Simon; Elson, Richard; Marshall, Paul; Ezquerra, Carlos; Willsher, Ben; Powell, Eric Ilustrador. HEROES DON'T LAST LONG IN MEGA-CITY ONE!Welcome to Mega-City One, a nightmarish metropolis situated along the east coast of post-apocalyptic North America. Poverty is rife, crime is rampant, and only the Judges - empowered to dispense instant justice - can stop total anarchy. Toughest of them all is JUDGE DREDD - he is the Law!There are plenty of law-breaking freaks amongst the citizenship of the 'Big Meg'. From Futsies to Umpty-baggers, the Judges have their hands full. But the worst offenders are those who try and enforce their own brand of justice. Especially that strange strain of vigilante who chooses to hit the streets in brightly-coloured spandex!From super-powered aliens to Cursed Earth mutants, Judge Dredd dishes out justice to all in this action-packed collection of stories from some of comicdom's biggest talents, including John Wagner, Alan Grant, Carlos Ezquerra, Mike Collins, Simon Bisley, Richard Elson, Simon Spurrier and Eric Powell, amongst many others.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. VEGAN MEAL PREP for Beginners: Ready-to-Go Meals for Weight Loss and Healthy Eating. An Easy Guide with 4 Weekly Plans and Vegan Recipes. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813948533 ISBN 13: 9780813948539
Librería: BuyBuyBooks, Manhasset, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER! NEVER READ!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vegan Meal Prep Cookbook for Athletes: 2 Books in 1: Ready-to-Go and High-Protein Meals with 120+ Delicious Vegan Recipes. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Mike Hadley; John Higgins; Kevin Hopgood; Geoff Senior; Dermot Power; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. HECOJD1005 Judge Dredd Yearbook 1992; Various Writers & Artists; 1991 Fleetway; sc-card stock; gatefold covers; color & b&w; 9"x11.75"; 96 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Toll & Armstrong, Haverford, 1972
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Non-Paginated. Illustrated with black & white photographs by George Krause. Previous owners inscription on front endpaper. Light foxing to price clipped dust jacket and endpapers. Clean, tight copy. Record # 608249.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394721713 ISBN 13: 9780394721712
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair. First Edition. First? Printing. 18 cm, 127, wraps, illus., covers quite soiled, ink notation & pencil erasure residue on half title page, discoloration ins fr cover.