Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674725905 ISBN 13: 9780674725904
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0807853747 ISBN 13: 9780807853740
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0807853747 ISBN 13: 9780807853740
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0807853747 ISBN 13: 9780807853740
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0807853747 ISBN 13: 9780807853740
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469651866 ISBN 13: 9781469651866
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469651866 ISBN 13: 9781469651866
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674725905 ISBN 13: 9780674725904
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven, CT: Yale U. 1980, 1982
ISBN 10: 0300028822 ISBN 13: 9780300028829
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Pb. VG- 253pp. Extremities rubbed & chipped; creases on front cover & spine; owner name ffep. Notes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469651866 ISBN 13: 9781469651866
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2002
ISBN 10: 0807853747 ISBN 13: 9780807853740
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Press, New Haven, 1982
ISBN 10: 0300028822 ISBN 13: 9780300028829
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Internally clean, sticker residue to front o/w unmarked with crease-free copy. KRM/US Civil War.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674059875 ISBN 13: 9780674059870
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469651866 ISBN 13: 9781469651866
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Second Edition, with a new preface by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA; London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674059875 ISBN 13: 9780674059870
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2019
ISBN 10: 1469651866 ISBN 13: 9781469651866
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674725905 ISBN 13: 9780674725904
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Pr February 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0300022174 ISBN 13: 9780300022179
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674725905 ISBN 13: 9780674725904
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; light staining to fore-edge, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674725905 ISBN 13: 9780674725904
Librería: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very good condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0300028822 ISBN 13: 9780300028829
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (Yale Historical Publications), 1980
ISBN 10: 0300022174 ISBN 13: 9780300022179
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 253 pages, with 18 tables, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0300022174].
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.