Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807107034 ISBN 13: 9780807107034
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 080711605X ISBN 13: 9780807116050
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807100935 ISBN 13: 9780807100936
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Press, Baton Rouge, 1990
ISBN 10: 080711605X ISBN 13: 9780807116050
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with a crease-free spine. TM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807100935 ISBN 13: 9780807100936
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 080711605X ISBN 13: 9780807116050
Librería: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Vignettes and stories from the cajun country of southwest Louisiana; includes many old photos from the 1930s. In nice shape, a clean, bright and firm copy. Sm. crease, upper cover corner. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 1962
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: In quite good condition. First Impression. Octavo, [24cm/9.5inches], full gilt-embossed wheat-colured cloth with mylar-protected dust jacket, pp. xiv, 215, indexed. Illustrated with b-w halftones. A native of Rayne, Louisiana, Lauren Post was professor of geography at San Diego State from 1937-1969. He was educated at the University of California and Louisiana State University, and taught at San Francisco State and at Louisiana State before coming to San Diego State. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1962
Librería: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. hardcover, octavo, first edition, 1962, 215 pages, map on endpapers, b&w photos, bibliograohy, index, fine condition in a very good+ dust jacket, a liitle edgewear to jacket, about Cajun life in Southwest Louisiana. Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Louisiana, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807100935 ISBN 13: 9780807100936
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Hardcover in acceptable condition. Dust jacket is grubby and shelfworn with several nicks. Hardcover spine ends are a little bumped. A few marks on boards. Page block and pages are foxed. Contents are clear. AM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 080711605X ISBN 13: 9780807116050
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807100935 ISBN 13: 9780807100936
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.