EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Enterprises (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 078511033X ISBN 13: 9780785110330
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lundgren, Bill Ilustrador. Good Condition. **Has crinkling and staining** Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kellee Pope Holdings, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734687614 ISBN 13: 9781734687613
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Lundgren, Bill Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874866685 ISBN 13: 9780874866681
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This issue of Plough Quarterly explores our relationship with the natural world. Hear from leading scientists, farmers, writers, activists, theologians, and artists who have set their hearts and minds and hands to caring for the earth for generations to come. Bold, hope-filled, and down-to-earth, Plough Quarterly features thought-provoking articles, commentary, interviews, short fiction, book reviews, poetry and artwork to inspire everyday faith and action. Each issue brings together essential voices from many traditions to give you fresh insights on a core theme such as peacemaking, biblical justice, children and family, building community, man and woman, nature and the environment, nonviolence, or simple living. Starting from the conviction that the teachings and example of Jesus can transform and renew our world, it aims to apply them to all aspects of life, seeking common ground with all people of goodwill regardless of creed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874866685 ISBN 13: 9780874866681
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minimal shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Paul Dini; Andrew Lis; Jose Villarrubia Ilustrador. First Edition. First Printing Stated. Full number line. Book and jacket solid VG condition.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por New York, International Exchange of Experts and Information in Rehabilitation/World Rehabilitation Fund, [, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939986582 ISBN 13: 9780939986583
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very good condition. ]. 112p. Illus. Monograph, no. 44.
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR, 1996
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard size and format. Staple bound. First Printing. With color illustrated covers and black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Librería: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Gregory Benton, Stephen DeStefano, Gilbert Hernandez, John Kerschbaum, Bob Fingerman, Craig Thompson, Tony Millionaire, Dean Haspiel, Kyle Baker, Bill Wray, Jason Little, Pat McEown, Mark Crilley, Jessica Abel, Tom Hart, Paul Pope Ilustrador. Bizarro, an imperfect duplicate of Superman who does everything backwards, tries drawing comics, concocting thirty stories including one in which Wonder Woman participates in a poetry slam, and in baby Superman torments his baby-sitter. A host of comics' most innovative writers and artists contribute their unique takes on the characters populating the DC Universe. Under the premise that Bizarro, Superman's moronic blockheaded doppelganger, has decided to publish his own comic book stories, this hardcover edition presents an irreverent collection of spiteful superhero tales. Taking shots at Batman, Wonder Woman, and the Green Lantern, this rare and hilarious sarcastic look at the superhero world includes comical tales of the search for a babysitter for a young Superman, Supergirl and Mary Marvel's troubles finding a good man, and the Man of Steel's hopeless battle with a Superman-hating creature dwelling on an orbiting space station. Trade Paperback is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Trade Paperback is in Very Fine condition. Beautiful! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Bizarro collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Librería: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Bob Fingerman, Craig Thompson, Tony Millionaire, Dean Haspiel, Kyle Baker, Bill Wray, Jason Little, Pat McEown, Mark Crilley, Dylan Horrocks, Jill Thompson, Jessica Abel, Tom Hart, Paul Pope, Brian Ralph, Dave Cooper, Ariel Bordeaux, Matt Groening Ilustrador. Bizarro Comics! Trade Paperback. Cover by: Matt Groening & Nathan Kane. Bizarro, an imperfect duplicate of Superman who does everything backwards, tries drawing comics, concocting thirty stories including one in which Wonder Woman participates in a poetry slam, and in baby Superman torments his baby-sitter. A host of comics' most innovative writers and artists contribute their unique takes on the characters populating the DC Universe. Under the premise that Bizarro, Superman's moronic blockheaded doppelganger, has decided to publish his own comic book stories, this hardcover edition presents an irreverent collection of spiteful super hero tales. Taking shots at Batman, Wonder Woman, and the Green Lantern, this rare and hilarious sarcastic look at the super hero world includes comical tales of the search for a babysitter for a young Superman, Supergirl and Mary Marvel's troubles finding a good man, and the Man of Steel's hopeless battle with a Superman-hating creature dwelling on an orbiting space station. Trade Paperback is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Trade Paperback is in Very Fine condition. Very Nice!! Please See Scans!!
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Allred, Michael; Bissette, Stephen R.; Lee, Jae; Pope, Paul; Sienkiewicz, Bill; Pitarra, Nick; Cardinali, Vanessa Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The book appears to be new as it is still sealed in the plastic wrap. Volume 1 only.
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lundgren, Bill Ilustrador. pp. 336 Large type / Large print edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pilgrim Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1999
ISBN 10: 0829812105 ISBN 13: 9780829812107
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 595 pp. The Pilgrim Library of Ethics. Softcover. LCC: 9837851 Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro te ayudará a romper el ciclo tóxico de la reflexión excesiva. Aprenderás a identificar los patrones de pensamiento negativos y a desarrollar estrategias para gestionarlos de manera efectiva. Descubre cómo vivir en el presente y disfrutar de una vida más tranquila y plena. EAN: 9781087979922 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Stop Overthinking Autor: Bill Pope Idioma: en Páginas: 70.
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House / Bullseye Bks, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679846492 ISBN 13: 9780679846499
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. Bill Vuksanovich, cover Ilustrador. Rare copy; 7-1/8" tall; 149 pages; color il'd cover; RL:5.1; suggested ages 8-12; slight wear top edge front cover. Paperback.
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Madison Square [1968], Press / Grosset & Dunlap, 1968
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. illus. by Giacomo Manzu Ilustrador. [6], 249 p.: 26 color and 10 halftone plates, 18 drawings in text; 21 cm. A Giniger book. Good ex-lib. orig. beige under olive brown cloth in sleeved dj.
Publicado por New York: [1966], Hawthorn Books, 1966
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st, stated. 96, [3] p.: 4 color plates, 104 photographs and facsimiles in text; folio: 31 x 26 cm. Foreword by Richard Cardinal Cushing. VG orig. dark gray cloth in torn and repaired illus. dj.