Polthier konrad (197 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2008
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new. Die MathFilm DVD praesentiert eine Sammlung preisgekroenter mathematischer Kurzfilme. Bei den Filmen handelt es sich um die Gewinner des internationalen Wettbewerbs zum MathFilm Festival 2008. Seit der Premiere des Festivals im Mai 2008 in Berlin werden die Filme oeffentlich in vielen Staedten in Deutschland vorg…efuehrt. Das MathFilm Festival 2008 ist Teil des Jahres der Mathematik", einer Initiative des Bundesministeriums fuer Bildung und Forschung. Die Filme richten sich an einen breiten Zuschauerkreis: Schueler, Studenten, Lehrer und alle jene mit einem Interesse an den bunten Seiten der Mathematik. Die Themen reichen von Geometrie bis Computergraphik, vom wissenschaftlichen Rechnen bis Visualisierung, von historischen zu modernen Errungenschaften, von abstrakten mathematischen Ideen bis zu Anwendungen in der realen Welt. Die DVD vermittelt unterhaltsame und informative Einblicke in die moderne Mathematik und bietet anschauliche und fesselnde Filme fuer lebendige Schul- und Universitaetskurse. Das MathFilm Festival 2008 ist Teil des Jahres der Mathematik", einer Initiative des Bundesministeriums fuer Bildung und Forschung. Die DVD vermittelt unterhaltsame und informative Einblicke in die moderne Mathematik und bietet anschauliche und fesselnde Filme fuer lebendige Schul- und Universitaetskurse. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2008
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD-Video. Condición: new. DVD-Video. The MathFilm DVD presents a juried collection of innovative short math videos. The films are winners of the international competition of the MathFilm Festival 2008. Following the May premiere in Berlin, the festival films are shown in public viewings throughout Germany. The festival is part…of the "Year of Mathematics" initiative of the Federal Ministry of Education and Research. The films target a broad audience of students, teachers, and everyone with an interest in mathematics. The topics range from geometry to graphics, from computing to visualization, from historic to modern achievements, from abstract mathematical worlds to real-world applications. The DVD provides entertaining and informative insights into modern mathematics and is an exciting resource for lively school and university courses. The topics range from geometry to graphics, from computing to visualization, from historic to modern achievements, from abstract mathematical worlds to real-world applications. The DVD provides entertaining and informative insights into modern mathematics and is an exciting resource for lively school and university courses. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berlin, Springer. 2002
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 2 de 40. Libro 2 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Edition 2002. 1 CD-ROM, 114 figs., VIII, 314 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. 1 CD-ROM. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,52
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,09
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Mathematik und Visualisierung erganzen sich kreativ: Neue Algorithmen der Mathematik fordern die Computergraphik, wahrend anschauliche Darstellungen abstrakte Strukturen verstandlicher machen. Mathematik wird nicht mehr nur durch Zahlen und Formeln repra…sentiert, sondern zeigt sich auch in beeindruckenden Bildern und klaren Zusammenhangen. Dieses Buch prasentiert die faszinierenden Seiten der Mathematik mit neuartigem Bildmaterial und zeigt Bilder aus verschiedenen mathematischen Bereichen. Visuelle Eindrucke pragen sich schnell ein, was erklart, warum Logos oft einfache geometrische Muster sind. So konnte das Bild links das Logo von Archimedes und die logarithmische Spirale rechts das von Jakob I. Bernoulli darstellen. Beide Mathematiker wunschten sich, dass ihr ,Logo" auf dem Grabstein verewigt wird, wobei bei Bernoulli stattdessen eine archimedische Spirale eingemeisselt wurde. Viele Bilder in diesem Buch fungieren wie Logos und symbolisieren charakteristisch bestimmte Themen, Satze oder Verfahren. Sie spannen einen Bogen von der Schulmathematik bis zur aktuellen Forschung und beinhalten neben klassischen Figuren auch neuartige Visualisierungen, die hier zum ersten Mal prasentiert werden.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 2008
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,22
Envío por EUR 4,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new.
Editorial: Heidelberg: Spektrum Akademischer Verlag 2 Auflage 2010
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,50
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, Gr.-8°, 340 S., reich bebildert. Gutes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen/Besitzeintrag.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XII, 176 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Mathematics for Industry. Volume 25. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,38
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original decorated boards. Condición: New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In original shrinkwrap. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 405 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Spektrum Academischer Verlag Sachbuch, 2. Auflage, 2010. xi, 340pp. Richly illustrated in color. 2010
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover book with dustjacket, oblong format, minor traces of use, a very good copy. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,92
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 17 S. Guter Zustand. Bibl.-Ex. Leichte Knickspuren. Deckblatt mit Aufkleber und kleiner Schadstelle. Kalender mit 12 Bildseiten und 4 S. Erläuterungen, 21 x 31 cm. Inhalt: Geschlossene geodätische auf einer Brezelfläche. Ein Krepphut aus der Ennepefamilie. 5-kantige Röhre um eine elastische Kurve. Sat…telturm. Lawson-Brezel. Flächen vom Kehl- und Kegeltyp mit Asymptonlinien. Katenoid - Enneper Immersion des Zylinders. Assoziierte Minimalfläche zum Affensattel. Gackstatters Fläche mit5 Höhenlinienparametrisierung. Asymptonisches Verhalten der (K=2) Enneperfläche. Nilpferd. Meeks Katenoid mit drei Enden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Topology-based Methods in Visualization II
Hege, Hans-Christian (EDT); Polthier, Konrad (EDT); Scheuermann, Gerik (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,34
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Combinatorial Image Analysis : 11th International Workshop, Iwcia 2006, Berlin, Germany, June 19-21, 2006, Proceedings
Reulke, Ralf (EDT); Eckardt, Ulrich (EDT); Flach, Boris (EDT); Knauer, Uwe (EDT); Polthier, Konrad (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Combinatorial Image Analysis: 11th International Workshop, Iwcia 2006, Berlin, Germany, June 19-21, 2006, Proceedings. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, AlemaniaAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Berlin, Springer (1997). gr.8°. 187 figs. 43 in Color. IXI, 386 p. Hardbound. (top-edge slightly stained, otherwise in very good condition).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berlin: Springer 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brücke Schleswig-Holstein gGmbH, Kiel, AlemaniaBrücke Schleswig-Holstein gGmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. 391 S. kleine Kugelschreiber-Notiz auf Schmutztitel, Seiten leicht lichtranding, insgesamt gut erhalten, Fach: F6 F6 //Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei.// Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 708.

Combinatorial Image Analysis : 11th International Workshop, Iwcia 2006, Berlin, Germany, June 19-21, 2006, Proceedings
Reulke, Ralf (EDT); Eckardt, Ulrich (EDT); Flach, Boris (EDT); Knauer, Uwe (EDT); Polthier, Konrad (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 60,32
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2002
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 2 de 40. Libro 2 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranciaLibrairie Parrêsia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 32,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Jul 01, 1997. Condición: Used: Good. Visualization and Mathematics. : Experiments, Simulations and Environnements | Hege, Polthier | Springer, 1997. In-8° cartonné, 386 pages. Couverture propre . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cota…tion au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Phi 27+].

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,52
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 200.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SP SPRINGER 2008
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,65
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,55
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,55
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2008
Serie: Mathematics and Visualization, Libro 15 de 40. Libro 15 de 40 - Mathematics and Visualization
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,55
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.