Pollitt d (178 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books - in association with the Open University 2nd edn reprint 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,31
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 438 pages, a very good plus Penguin paperback [0140806091].

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; black & red spine titles on WHITE & green paper covers.; 323pg thin pages; selected with introduction by collins.A 180-degree turn implies a turning backin this case, to poetry. A collection of 180 poems by the most exciting poets at work today…, Poetry 180 represents the richness and diversity of the form, and is designed to beckon readers with a selection of poems that are impossible not to love at first glance. Open the anthology to any page and discover a new poem to cherish, or savor all the poems, one at a time, to feel the full measure of contemporary poetry's vibrance and abundance. FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 246897531Printing.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Wetland Bird Survey 1992 - 93, Wildfowl And Wader Counts The Results Of The Wetland Bird Survey In 1992-93
Waters, R J - Cranswick, P A - Cayford, J T - Pollitt, M S - Stroud, D A
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino UnidoEastleach Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 122pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders and Wildfowl. taken from 1992 surveys. 250 grams.

The Wetland Bird Survey 1993 - 94, Wildfowl And Wader Counts The Results Of The Wetland Bird Survey In 1993-94
Cranswick, P A - Waters, R J - Evans, J - Pollitt, M S - Stroud, D A
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino UnidoEastleach Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 168pp, index, errata slip laid in, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders & Wildfowl. 250 grams.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:08039801…32.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Radicals : Audacious Writings by American Women, 1830-1930: Memoir, Essays, and Oratory
Stabel, Meredith (EDT); Turpin, Zachary (EDT); Pollitt, Katha (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: guideposts
- Tapa dura
Librería: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, , Reino UnidoBelfast Mall Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,68
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,45
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Radicals : Audacious Writings by American Women, 1830-1930: Memoir, Essays, and Oratory
Stabel, Meredith (EDT); Turpin, Zachary (EDT); Pollitt, Katha (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.
The Communist International, Vol. XII, No. 12
Bela Kun; O. Platnitsky; Harry Pollitt; William Z. Foster; A. Wittenburg; D.
Editorial: Workers Library Publishers, New York 1935
- Primera edición
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle-stitched. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Number 12 of Volume XII. Minor wear, light soiling, rust around staples, a couple small closed tears, corner folds. Binding is solid. Time Tested Books has been in business for over 20 years and we have a great rep. We also have an open shop, so, when in Sacramento, stop in.…Journal.

Three Decades of Progress: Eastern Kentucky State Teachers College, 1906-1936, Richmond, Kentucky. Eastern Kentucky Review, Volume XXIX, Number 1 (May, 1936)
Dorris, Jonathan T. (ed.); Adams, Mabel Pollitt; Jones, William C.; Mattow, Melvin E.; Edwards, Richard A.; Floyd, Mary; Farris, Jacob D.; Clark, Roy B.; McKinney, Mary Frances; Hansen, May C.; Tyng, Mrs. Julian; Carter, Ashby B.; others
Editorial: Eastern Kentucky State Teachers College, Richmond, Kentucky 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by editor on front endpaper: Compliments of the editor, J. T. Dorris. 7-25-1950. Sound binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards has rubbing with bumped corners and overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Adams, "Teacher-Training in Kentucky prior to… 1906." Dorris, "The Founding of Eastern." Jones, "The Administration." Mattox, "The Curriculum." Edwards, "The Training School." Floyd, "The LIbrary." Farris, "The Campus." Clark, "Extra-Curricular Activities." McKinney, Hansen, Tyng, "Student Life." Carter, "The College Farm." Farris and Thomas EW. McDonough, "Health, Physical Education, and Athletics." William J. Moore, "The Growth, Training, and Tenure of the Faculty." Maude Gibson, "Some Faculty Character Sketches." Lucile Derrick and Sam Beckley, "The Alumni." Dorris, "Central University." 8 appendices including list of staff, biographical sketches of faculty, faculty publications, alumni of the Model High School, alumni directories (2-year graduates, 1907-1924, and 4-year graduates, 1925-1936), college songs. ; 9.0" tall; 365 pages; Author Signed by Author. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Signed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Radicals : Audacious Writings by American Women, 1830-1930: Memoir, Essays, and Oratory
Stabel, Meredith (EDT); Turpin, Zachary (EDT); Pollitt, Katha (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,94
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

In Search of Good Energy Policy
Ozawa, Marc (EDT); Chaplin, Jonathan (EDT); Pollitt, Michael (EDT); Reiner, David (EDT); Warde, Paul (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2019
Serie: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Libro 6 de 9. Libro 6 de 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
DECISIONS, ORGANIZATIONS AND SOCIETY. Selected Readings.
CASTLES, F. G; MURRAY, D. J; POTTER, D. C. & POLLITT, C. J. (eds).
Editorial: Penguin 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino UnidoBooks On The Green
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd edition. Paperback, laminated. Contents: a little browning to pages edges, otherwise pages generally good and clean. Cover: light surface smudging. A tight reading/reference copy. 438 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,91
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Organic Acidurias : Proceedings of the 21st Annual Symposium of the Ssiem, Lyon, September 1983: the Combined Supplements 1 and 2 of Journal of Inherited Metabolic Disease Vol. 7 (1984)
Addison, G. M. (EDT); Chalmers, R. A. (EDT); Divry, P. (EDT); Harkness, R. Angus (EDT); Pollitt, R. J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Radicals : Audacious Writings by American Women, 1830-1930: Memoir, Essays, and Oratory
Stabel, Meredith (EDT); Turpin, Zachary (EDT); Pollitt, Katha (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,98
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,00
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Search of Good Energy Policy
Ozawa, Marc (EDT); Chaplin, Jonathan (EDT); Pollitt, Michael (EDT); Reiner, David (EDT); Warde, Paul (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2019
Serie: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Libro 6 de 9. Libro 6 de 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,00
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Manitoba Pageant; Autumn, 1975 (Publisher series: Manitoba Pageant.)
Fraser, William J. (editor) (Contributor F.W. Armstrong; A.D. Doerksen; Lawrence Klippenstein; Helen Pollitt Smith; Laurie Tegelberg.)
Editorial: Manitoba Historical Society, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1975. (stiff paper covers) Very good. 24pp. Illustrations, photographs. Contributors include F.W. Armstrong, A.D. Doerksen, Lawrence Klippenstein, Helen Pollitt Smith, Laurie Tegelberg. Publisher series: Manitoba Pageant 59. Locale: Manitoba. (Manitoba, Juvenile Literature).

Inherited Disorders of Vitamins and Cofactors : Proceedings of the 22nd Annual Symposium of the Ssiem, Newcastle upon Tyne, September 1984
Addison, G. M. (EDT); Bartlett, K. (EDT); Harkness, R. Angus (EDT); Pollitt, R. J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.