EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por The Olympia Press/New English Library, London, 1967
Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stiff wrappers, 8vo., 252, (2) pages. No. 112 of the Traveller's Companion series. Light edgewear, else a very good copy, in archival mylar.
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Expert Press 2/2/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1637429207 ISBN 13: 9781637429204
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. BI Without the BS: Real-World Strategies for Better Requirements. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Expert Press, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1637429207 ISBN 13: 9781637429204
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stop asking stakeholders what they want-start uncovering what they truly need. Many business intelligence (BI) projects fail-not because of bad technology, but because of poor requirements. Stakeholders often don't know what they need, and project teams assume too much. The result? Costly delays, endless rework, and disappointing solutions. BI Without the BS offers a practical, proven framework to turn that around. Drawing from decades of experience in telecom, finance, retail, and global organizations, Eva Polini and Karina Ghozali guide readers through the real-world challenges of gathering BI requirements-clearly, confidently, and effectively. Whether you're a business analyst, data visualization specialist, project manager, or BI leader, this book will help you: Understand the foundations of business analysis and requirement engineering-then how to apply them to BI, Go beyond surface-level requests to uncover core business needs, Deliver BI assets that are adopted, trusted, and aligned with strategic goals, Build stronger relationships with stakeholders while reducing friction and rework. Through relatable actionable steps, the authors empower analysts to become proactive change agents who design solutions that genuinely support decision-making. Clear, accessible, and rich with insight, this book is your roadmap to building BI solutions that work the first time-on time and on budget. If you're ready to go beyond gathering requirements-and start driving results-this book is for you.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030650634 ISBN 13: 9783030650636
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st ed. 2021.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981121285 ISBN 13: 9781981121281
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag AG, Pisa, 2016
ISBN 10: 8876425357 ISBN 13: 9788876425356
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book presents a compact personal biography and a collection of works by Gabriele F. Giuliani - a distinguished condensed matter theorist who made important contributions to our understanding of collective effects in electronic materials. In 2012 he passed away after a long battle with cancer. In addition, the book features scientific contributions from some of Prof. Giuliani's former students and collaborators and a number of personal recollections by friends and colleagues which shed light on the complex, multifaceted personality of a physicist who was also a passionate soccer player and formula Ford pilot. This book presents a compact personal biography and a collection of works by Gabriele F. Giuliani's former students and collaborators and a number of personal recollections by friends and colleagues which shed light on the complex, multifaceted personality of a physicist who was also a passionate soccer player and formula Ford pilot. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni della Normale, 2016
ISBN 10: 8876425357 ISBN 13: 9788876425356
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Puntoacapo, 2024
ISBN 10: 8866794929 ISBN 13: 9788866794929
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985387050 ISBN 13: 9781985387058
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Like new condition with light scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Expert Press, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1637429207 ISBN 13: 9781637429204
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stop asking stakeholders what they want-start uncovering what they truly need. Many business intelligence (BI) projects fail-not because of bad technology, but because of poor requirements. Stakeholders often don't know what they need, and project teams assume too much. The result? Costly delays, endless rework, and disappointing solutions. BI Without the BS offers a practical, proven framework to turn that around. Drawing from decades of experience in telecom, finance, retail, and global organizations, Eva Polini and Karina Ghozali guide readers through the real-world challenges of gathering BI requirements-clearly, confidently, and effectively. Whether you're a business analyst, data visualization specialist, project manager, or BI leader, this book will help you: Understand the foundations of business analysis and requirement engineering-then how to apply them to BI, Go beyond surface-level requests to uncover core business needs, Deliver BI assets that are adopted, trusted, and aligned with strategic goals, Build stronger relationships with stakeholders while reducing friction and rework. Through relatable actionable steps, the authors empower analysts to become proactive change agents who design solutions that genuinely support decision-making. Clear, accessible, and rich with insight, this book is your roadmap to building BI solutions that work the first time-on time and on budget. If you're ready to go beyond gathering requirements-and start driving results-this book is for you.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985387050 ISBN 13: 9781985387058
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979553858 ISBN 13: 9781979553858
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni della Normale, 2016
ISBN 10: 8876425357 ISBN 13: 9788876425356
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.40x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979553858 ISBN 13: 9781979553858
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 36,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030650634 ISBN 13: 9783030650636
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 118 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.