Pienaar a a (106 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (106)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Longmans Green and Co.

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Lions, Adventure, Juvenile Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Editorial: Central News Agency, South Africa

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,19

    Envío por EUR 8,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. PUB. IN 1950'S.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green, and Co, London 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dodman Books, Morston, , Reino UnidoDodman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 15,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second impression. VG internal order with name and date neatly inscribed to fep. Tan boards have black titling and illustration. Some marks to upper board and corners and spine are lightly bumped. Still a pleasing copy however. Translated from the original Afrikaans by B and E

  • Editorial: Hachette Bibliothèque Verte 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranciaLibrairie Thé à la page

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,90

    Envío por EUR 14,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. Hachette Bibliothèque Verte collection Bibliothèque Verte, 1954. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-12 correct.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Struik Publishers 1987

    0869774328 / 9780869774328

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. light foxing and marks. small cut on front end page. a few annotations in text. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Stellenbosch: Pro Ecclesia-Drukkery 1925

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 40 pp., hardcover, minor ownership markings to free endpaper, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is

  • Editorial: (Cape Town: Dassie Books, no date c. 1950s) 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Translated from the Afrikaans by B. and E.D. Lewis. With an Introduction by Sir Percy Fitzpatrick. 180 x 125 mm; card wrappers; pp. 191. Sunned on spine; a little browning to edges. Very good condition. "Great books have been written about the big game of Africa; but this little volume seems to me to be unique in that it tells o

  • Editorial: Stock, Paris 1941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FranciaPierre de RONSARD

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 8,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    broché. 251 pages, avec couverture ornée de 2 bandeaux verts. in-12 format poche Couverture légèrement défraîchie et dos un peu ridé, sinon, sous cellophane, bon état.

  • Idioma: Francés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranciaBibliofolie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-12 broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Stock,Delamain et Boutelleau,Les Livres de Nature,Paris,1948,mention de 32e édition,préface de J.Percy Fitzpatrick,251 pages,un scotch au dos,sinon bon état.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1931

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Reino UnidoLOE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. "By A.A. Pienaar. Translated from the Afrikaans by B. and E.D. Lewis. With an introduction by Sir Percy FitzPatrick, K.C.M.G." 256 pages; b/w illustrations. Original black cloth hardback binding, very good with a little general wear. Contents clean and tight, neat contemp

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Stock - Delamain et Boutelleau, PARIS 1941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranciaLibrairie RAIMOND

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. A.-A. PIENAAR HISTOIRE D'UNE FAMILLE DE LIONS Récit Africain Préface de J. Percy FITZPATRICK 1941, Paris, Editions Stock - Delamain et Boutelleau Collection "Les Livres de Nature" In-12 (12 x 19 cm), broché, 251 pages Etat : minces piqûres à la couverture et sur la tranche, papier jauni de mani

  • Editorial: Hachette / Bibliothèque verte 1954

    Librería: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 14,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1954. cartonné. Good.

  • Editorial: Longman's Green, and Co., London 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blum and Rosen Books, Ardsley, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlum and Rosen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 256 pp. illustrated. 12vo. Blue cloth with black titles and decoration. Light wear to spine ends and board edges, spine sunned, prior owner's name on front endpaper, binding tight, hinges secure, spine square, interior clean. Many duotone plates and smaller illustrations o

  • Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2396.PIENAAR U.D.V. ET AL. 1983 THE REPTILES OF THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK. 236PP. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVERED. USED CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-42).

  • Editorial: Stock 1930

    Librería: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 14,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages + tranche assez jaunies. in12. 1930. Broché. 251 pages. Fair.

  • Editorial: Dassie Books/ Central News Agency Limited

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 191 pages (complete). Part of the Dassie series of book published in the 1950s. The book is in general poor condition as the cover is much worn and torn. The security of the binding is secure even though the spine is much worn. The frontis and title pages have previous owner s

  • Editorial: Dassie

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A bit marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Dassie Books/ Central News Agency Limited

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 191 pages (complete). Published in the Dassie book series of the 1950s. In general poor condition. The cover is much wear and tear. It is nonetheless secure. The contents are whole and comfortable. The pages are mildly tanned. There are previous owner signatures on the frontis

  • Editorial: Dassie

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A bit marked annd worn. Mainly a reading copy. Ex-library. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Stock 1930

    Librería: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 14,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1930. Broché. 251 pages. Good.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Corner cut on wraps and marked.Ex-library.Foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2398.PIENAAR U.D.V. ET AL. 1978 THE REPTILES OF THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK. 236PP. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVERED.GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-42).

  • Editorial: Voortrekkerpers Beperk, Johannesburg 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 238 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. A benign copy. The cloth cover has much wear and scuffing but is still sure and gentle. The contents have some annotations but are otherwise clear, benevolent, genial, tidy and pleasant. fk. Our orders are shipped using tr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworths 1971

    0409093203 / 9780409093209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a neat and presentable copy. clean and soundly bound. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longs, Green and Co, London 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Garden City Books, Herts, , Reino UnidoGarden City Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1931 First edition hardback lacks dustjacket. The Swan Library Edition. Translated from the Afrikans by B and E D Lewis, with an introduction by Sir Percy Fitzpatrick. Eat your heart out, lion king.the tales of a lion family in South African brushland, of hunters, hunting and otehr big

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Juta & Company 2004

    0702159174 / 9780702159176

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 4th edition reprint. reprint. shelf wear and some scuffing on the wraps. highlighting and markings on text. one inscription. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Juta and Co. 1999

    0702151114 / 9780702151118

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 3rd edition. shelf wear on the wraps. foxing and markings. all pages are intact and legible. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Juta and Co, Publishers 1997

    0702142190 / 9780702142192

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Wraps are shelf rubbed with lightly creased edges and corners. Binding is sound. Pages are tanned but clean with no inscriptions or annotations. r*06/07/2023. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Voortrekkerpers Bpk 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. The jacket is torn and damp marked a bit on the inside.Some tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Translated from the Afrikaans by B. and E.D. Lewis. With and introduction by Sir Percy Fitzpatrick. Frontispiece. Publication of 256 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and compl