Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, London, 1895
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard bound. No dust jacket. Binding is cracked at front end papers but holding. Boards show some wear, otherwise in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1983
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. 256 pp. Illus. with 1 color & 4 b/w plates. 8vo. 1071 items listed. A very good+ copy, clean, crisp, and unmarked, with darkened spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1983
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. Condición: A near fine copy. First edition. Unpaged. 8vo. 84 items listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto Ltd., London, 1984
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. 8vo. 25 items. Light shelfwear else very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto Ltd., London, 1987
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 8vo. 76 items. Light shelfwear else very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto Ltd., London, 1990
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 8vo. 105 items. Light shelfwear else very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto Ltd., London, 1986
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 8vo. 124 items. Light shelfwear else very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto Ltd., London, 1983
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. 8vo. 100 items. Light shelfwear else very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1987
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. Unpagaed. Illus. with b/w plates. 8vo. 122 items listed. A very good+ copy with minor shelfwear, clean contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1990
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Unpaged. Illus. with color and b/w plates and in-text reproductions. 8vo. 60 items described. A near fine copy with slight darkening of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1988
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. Condición: A very good+ copy. First edition. Unpaged. 8vo. 120 items listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1989
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. First edition. Unpaged. Illus. with b/w plates and in-text reproductions. 8vo. 55 items described in detail. A very good copy with a fold, darkening on wrappers' edges, clean contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1990
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. Condición: A very good+ unmarked copy. First edition. Unpaged. Illus. with b/w plates. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1983
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. First edition. Unpaged. 8vo. 85 items listed. A very good+ copy, clean, crisp, and unmarked, with a sunned spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1988
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. Condición: A very good+ copy. First edition. Unpaged. 8vo. 64 items listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1986
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. Condición: A near fine copy. First edition. Unpaged. Illus. with b/w plates. 8vo. 163 items.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1989
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. Unpaged. Illus. with b/w plates and in-text reproductions. 8vo. 178 items. A very good copy with a crease on front wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1991
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. Unpaged. Illus. with b/w plates. 8vo. 106 items listed. A very good copy with light soiling on wrappers, spine darkening, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1984
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. 136 pp. Illus. with b/w plates and in-text reproductions. 8vo. 271 items listed. A very good copy with scuffing on the front wrapper, sunned spine, clean contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, Ltd., London, 1985
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrappers. First edition. 203 pp. Illus. with b/w plates and in-text reproductions. 8vo. Supplement dated April 1985 and lists 24 items; catalogue has 392 items. A very good copy with lightly soiled wrappers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, London, 1934
Librería: Veery Books, Lake Huntington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. rontis, 60 pp. 621 items. 8vo sewn pamphlet with green wraps, a split at bottom of spine and general wear. Good. The frontis reproduces the frontis of R. Johnson, The Most Pleasant History of Tom a Lincoln printed by J.W. for B. Deacon at the Angel in Gilt-Spur Street. A fascinating resource: Adventures of a Blackcoat, Adventures of a Watch, Adventures of an Ostrich Feather of Quality, Adventures of Dick Hazard, Adventures of Jack Smart, Alexis, Tyrant of the East: A Persian Tale, up to Writer's Clerk or The Humours of the Scottish Metropolis. Pithy descriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, London
Librería: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 577p. Publishers cloth. Undated edition with a 3955 titles listed and described. Hinges cracked, but holding. Old repair to the foot of the spine and a little shaken.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickering & Chatto, London
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. First Edition. Around 160 pages, illustrated, (The Book-Lover's Leaflet ; No 201), fair condition only with back cover missing, no date.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pickering and Chatto 1996 no place given, 1996
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, light general wear. trade paper Quarto.