Phillip proctor (46 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Columbia Records, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm stereo vinyl spoken word LP, Columbia CS 9518, near-mint vinyl in a near-mint cardboard jacket. "Produced by Gary Usher and The Firesign Theater." Originally released 1968 but inner sleeve looks like 1971 to us. Reduced f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: FOTONOVEL Publications, Los Angeles, California, USA 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,81

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). AMERICATHON 1998 Fotonovel Collectors Series Volume 14; . - Over 350 Color Pictures from the Hit Movie. starring John Ritter, Elvis Costello, Meat Loaf, Harvey Korman.>> Paper pull to front cover; cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PHOTO Cover

  • Editorial: Fotonovel Publications, Los Angeles 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Unpaginated, 4x6.75 inch wrappers, first printing, photo illustrated paperback book; mild shelf wear, bookstore rubberstamp on title page, otherwise very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1974

    0879320788 / 9780879320782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, Estados Unidos de AmericaKazoo Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paperback with stiff card black illustrated covers. Some wear at spine tips and corners. Owners name on front endpaper. This is a play with b/w photos. 10x7 with 150 pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: FOTONOVEL Publications, Los Angeles, California, USA 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). AMERICATHON 1998 Fotonovel Collectors Series Volume 14; . - Over 350 Color Pictures from the Hit Movie. starring John Ritter, Elvis Costello, Meat Loaf, Harvey Korman.>> Edge wear to covers; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. PHOTO Cover (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books, San Fransisco, CA. 1974

    0879320788 / 9780879320782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 1st Edition. Featuring Mick Danger in Case No.666 and Hemlock Stones as the Giant Rat of Sumatra. Upper corners of front and back cover is lightly bumped and creased. 150pp.Content is clean, bright and sound. B/W Photo Illustrations (ilustr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cengage Learning EMEA 2001

    186152546X / 9781861525468

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Camps Australia Wide, Queensland, Australia 2005

    0975001736 / 9780975001738

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair to Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Applicable. Third Edition. Large softcover, third edition, 1,185gms, 400 pages. Includes: rest areas; free camps; national parks; state forests and parks; low-cost caravan parks; dump points; pet-friendly sites; and Hema road atlases. Book is in fair to good co

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Condition: Very Good. Group lot of five signed items from former Vermont Governors: a thank you letter SIGNED by Philip Hoff (Governor 1963-1969). Plus a typed thank you letter, on Governor's stationary SIGNED by Gov. R. Ray Keyser (1961-1963) Third letter on governor's stationary is SIGNED by T

  • Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tubac Book, Tubac, Estados Unidos de AmericaTubac Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 2025 Surface wearScript centre.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BearManor Media 2024

    9798887716152

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good +. 144pp. Paperback, light rubbing along edges, back upper corner tip creased, b&w photos, Collections of plays.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: (San Francisco): Straight Arrow Books, (1974). 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing (stated). First edition: a trade paperback original. A near fine copy in pictorial wraps. Features Nick Danger in Case No. 666 and Hemlock Stones as The Giant Rat of sumatra. Surreal and subversive comedy from the wild and witty quartet, liberally illustrated with pho

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 49,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books, San Francisco, CA 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaTwice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,21

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback quarto, 143 pages. Condición: Very Good+. Light wear and handling to illustrated cardstock cover. Spine free of reading creases. Pages appear clean and free of marks.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 52,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Third printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers show shelf wear with scuffing and bumping along the edges. Binding is tight. Interior covers are lightly smudged. Page edges have light scuffing and age-toning with creasing. Interior pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cengage Learning EMEA 2001

    186152546X / 9781861525468

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's namestamp in ink on half title page, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Bumping visible to corners of covers and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudg

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BearManor Media 2024

    9798887716152

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 55,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: East Village Other, Inc, New York 1967

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 20p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, articles, news, review, opinion, events, photos, ads, heavily-worn and toned on newsprint. Dracula Sucks. Letters from and to Ginsberg in re his previous article in issue 2:2. Firesign Theatre's Rocky Rococco (I am the Real Rocky!)aka Phil Proctor.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cengage Learning EMEA 2001

    186152546X / 9781861525468

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 59,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BearManor Media 2024

    9798887716152

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,29

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Straight Arrow Books, San Francisco 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, CanadaBook Stage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 20,81 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 144 pp Illustrations "Including Annotations, Connotations, Explanations, A Foreword into the Past. Plus: Mark Time's True Chronology of the Firesigns Theatre and Lt. Bradshaw's Secret Identity Roster. Presenting! Waiting For The Electrician Or Someone Like Him. Hwo Can You Be In Two Places At Once When You're Not Anyw

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Straight Arrow Books 1972

    0879320273 / 9780879320270

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Read Books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 70,55

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stated 1st Printing. Text clean and unmarked with no rips. Moderate corner wear. Binding tight. Covers are clean and bright with no rips, but creased and rubbed. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. Photos available upon request.

  • Editorial: Straight Arrow Press, San Francisco 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 8vo. Second print. Includes: 'Waiting for the Electrician or Someone Like Him;' 'How Can You Be Two Places At Once When You're Not Anywhere At All;' 'Don't Crush That Dwarf Hand Me the Pliers' and 'I Think We're All Bozos On This Bus.'. Very Good in color wraps with a tiny bit of edgewear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomson Learning Emea 2001

    186152546X / 9781861525468

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 80,81

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Straight Arrow Books, San Francisco 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Reino UnidoThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,76

    Envío por EUR 9,04 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes Waiting for the Electrician or Someone Like Him, How Can You Be in Two Places at Once When You're Not Anywhere at All, Don't Crush That Dwarf, Hand Me the Pliers, I Think We're All Bozos on This Bus, Mark Time's True Chronology of the Firesign Theatre, and Lt. Bradshaw's Se

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 107,16

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A perfectly serviceable set of a dozen (12) reference copies from a leader publisher of science and education in the mid-late 19th century and thenceforward; nothing fancy, but complete and sturdy in sum. Bound attractively in marbled paper over boards in octavo hardcover format, creamy brown lea