Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The University of California
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Binding good, text unmarked, cover shows some shelfwear and scuffing, some creasing along spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--otherwise excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Solid binding. Some wear to cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0806161035 ISBN 13: 9780806161037
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Africa, where the birthrate of twins is among the highest in the world, twins can be seen as a burden to their families and a threat to the social order, or they can be seen as a gift from God and beings with unique abilities who bring about social harmony. Philip M. Peek and the contributors to this illuminating, multidisciplinary volume explore this rich cultural heritage by examining topics such as twins in artistic representation, twins and divination, and twins in performance, cosmology, religion, and popular culture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0806161035 ISBN 13: 9780806161037
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 7/5/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Twins in African and Diaspora Cultures: Double Trouble, Twice Blessed. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MH - Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In Africa, where the birthrate of twins is among the highest in the world, twins can be seen as a burden to their families and a threat to the social order, or they can be seen as a gift from God and beings with unique abilities who bring about social harmony. Philip M. Peek and the contributors to this illuminating, multidisciplinary volume explore this rich cultural heritage by examining topics such as twins in artistic representation, twins and divination, and twins in performance, cosmology, religion, and popular culture. The two-sided traditions of multiple births in Africa Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780253206534.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206537 ISBN 13: 9780253206534
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1991
Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first printing. Paperback original. Binding square and tight. No tears or creases. Pages unmarked. Minor wear to corners.
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 244 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Northwestern Univ No Date
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 31pp, plastic comb-bound quarto. PAS Working Papers, no.19. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Publicado por Fowler Museum at UCLA, 2021
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large, tall paperback, 100 pages, plates throughout in color and b + w. Condition: some light reference wear. Book is quite bright and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 2011-11-25, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223075 ISBN 13: 9780253223074
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.