Philip osberg (11 resultados)
Editorial: VerMONT DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION, Montpelier, VT. 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: 2nd Printing of 1952 edition. Year 1964. | Illus. Also foldout maps. Near Fine cond. in card wraps. 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. 120 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.

Editorial: Maine Geological Survey 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 4,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. from the abstract, "The Mayflower Hill Formation, the Waterville Formation and the Vassalboro Formation have been delineated in the Waterville-Vassalboro area. softcover, stapled binding, 9" x 6", 64 pages, Plate 1 folded inside rear pocket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Maine Geological Survey 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBill's Book Shed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. "Bulletin #20", includes map, note written on rear endpage, shelf wear, ship by MediaMail.
Editorial: Maine Geological Survey, Maine 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,59
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Bulletin No. 20 from the Maine Geological Survey, Robert G. Doyle, State Geologist. 64 pages; illustrated; plus a large, color, fold-out map in rear pocket. Book.

Editorial: University of Maine, Orono 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Mapa
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original softcover publication with very light shelf wear on the covers. The bottom corners are bumped /creased up to p.7. Otherwise, the pages are clean, tight and unmarked. 240 pages. New England Intercollegiate Geological conference Oct12 and 13,1974.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,42
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Tectonic Studies of the Berkshire Massif, Western massachusetts, Conneticut, and Vermont (Geological Survey Professional Paper 888)
Nicholas M Ratcliffe; David S Hrwood; Stephen A Norton; J Christopher Hepburn; Norman L Hatch Jr; Philip H Osberg; Rolfe S Stanley
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Wash, D.C. 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdagio Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. In good, clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear. 106 pages with 7 articles. Size: 9 x 11 1/2.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book details the intriguing story of Maine's geological history, guiding readers through its formation from the Precambrian era to the present day. The author, an expert in the field, provides insights into the forces that shaped Maine's landscape over millions of years. From dram…atic volcanic eruptions to the relentless sculpting by glaciers, this book uncovers the fascinating geological processes that have left an indelible mark on the state. Not only does this book offer a glimpse into the distant past, but it also sheds light on the present-day landscape of Maine, making it an essential read for anyone interested in geology or the natural history of this captivating region. The author masterfully weaves together scientific research and descriptive prose to create an accessible and engaging narrative that brings Maine's geological journey to life. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.