Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Morris USA, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0934037019 ISBN 13: 9780934037013
Librería: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStandard Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Complete and Unexpurgated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Southwestern Company, 2012
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-049: Large Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. Some corner wear. A few minor blemishes. No writing inside. No marks. Pages are crisp and bright. Excellent Copy. Updated and reprinted 2012 by The Southwestern Company.
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Phillip Morris USA, 2006
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878052100 ISBN 13: 9780878052103
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Phillip Morris USA, 2006
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Southwestern Company, 2005
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943994209 ISBN 13: 9780943994208
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Philip Morris USA
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943994209 ISBN 13: 9780943994208
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943994209 ISBN 13: 9780943994208
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, Birmingham, AL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0943994217 ISBN 13: 9780943994215
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Original Limited Edition. 84 pages. Illustrated. Size: 11.75 x 10. Local History--Alabama.
Publicado por Philip Morris, U. S. A., 2006
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated.
Publicado por The Southwestern Company, 2005
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s213B ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943994209 ISBN 13: 9780943994208
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Point Loma Publications, 1981
Librería: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Point Loma Publications Study Series No. 7. 121 pages. NF in lime paper wrappers with a couple of smudges to rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, Birmingham AL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0943994225 ISBN 13: 9780943994222
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good. Historic American Engineering Record photographs and drawings by Ilustrador. 11 x 14 " 72 pages. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0943994152 ISBN 13: 9780943994154
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover has some wear. Pages have toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Morris, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0934037019 ISBN 13: 9780934037013
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on red & blue covers in a red & blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 444pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham, AL: Birmingham Historical Society, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0943994152 ISBN 13: 9780943994154
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito72 pages. Paperback: H 27.25cm x L 21.25cm. Gray paper covers with some edge-scuffs; some sunning to spine and at front cover's bottom margin. Interior leaves are bright and clean. Binding is firm. Includes color foldout "Bird's Eye Birmingham; A Map of Designed Landscapes" laid-in between pages 52-53. ISBN 0943994152.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 174 S. Manuscript. No place. Pages very good. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Paperback/ broschiert broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, Birmingham, AL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0943994152 ISBN 13: 9780943994154
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Original Limited Edition. Warping and bends on the title page and the adjoining four pages. Illustrated. Size: 8.25 x 10.75. Local History--Birmingham, AL.
Publicado por Naval War College, Newport, R.I., 1981
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have shelf wear with scraping, scuffing, and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Staudenmaier, Options for U.S. National Strategy in the 1980s and Beyond. Petersen, The Soviet Conceptual Framework for the Application of Military Power. Foster, Distortions in NATO Defense Trade. Underwood, Soviet THreat to the Atlantic Sea Lines of Communications: Lessons Learned from the German Capture of Norway in 1940. Horward, Portugal and the Anglo-Russian Naval Crisis (1808). Morris, Clientism Unbound: America and the Tactics of Third World Security. Stockdale, The Debate Concerning Our National Defense Policy: Toward Honor or Efficiency. Allin, The Integrated Inland Waterways of the U.S.S.R. The Barometer. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 133 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Philip Morris Europe SA
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (music, musical instruments) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Phillip Morris, U. S. A., 2004
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.