Publicado por The Journal of Immunology, USA, 1925
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Journal Offprint. 41 page journal article, illustrated with a few plates, text supplemented with tables of data. Some pages are uncut, staples are rusted. Paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 9810212526 ISBN 13: 9789810212520
Librería: Baker's Books, Hope, BC, Canada
EUR 63,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A large illustrated physics text. Jacket and book appear new and don't appear to have been used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific, Singapore, 1993
ISBN 10: 9810212526 ISBN 13: 9789810212520
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 10th VUV Conference 1992. Proceedings of the 10th VUV conference, Paris, July 27-31 1992. Plenary lectures, Sources and optics, Atoms, Molecules and clusters, Electronic structures in solids, Surfaces, Magnetic dichroism, Electron diffraction and holography, Fluorescence, and Microscopy. 556 pages. Initials inked on front pastedown, DJ in mylar sleeve; 6 1/4 x 9 " Near Fine in As New dust jacket.
Publicado por Hermann, Paris, 1972
ISBN 10: 2705656413 ISBN 13: 9782705656416
Librería: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 319 pages; Électrostatique // Électrocinétique // Électromagnétisme.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Pli de lecture au dos. Livre propre, solide et en bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Publicado por La Nouvelle Revue, Paris, 1889
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. 896 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,5 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les exemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES : G. G. : "La Valeur du Soldat russe", Commandant Z. : "Chronique maritime : les Crédits extraordinaires et la Défense du Littoral" et "Chronique maritime : La Triple Alliance dans la Méditerranée", Jacques HERMANT : "L'Architecture moderne, à propos de l'Exposition de 1889", Henri JOUIN : "L'Académie de France à Rome", Arthur POUGIN : "Les Réformes au Conservatoire de Musique", Louis GALLET : "Chronique du Théâtre : Musique", Marcel FOUQUIER : "Chronique du Théâtre : Drame et Comédie", Charles ALEXANDRE : "Les Maîtres de Lamartine", Léopold LACOUR : "Émile Augier", Prince DE VALORI : "Le Rêve de Charles XV", E. RODOCANACHI : "La Politique du Saint-Siège envers les Juifs résidant à Rome", Louis RICHARD : "Récentes publications sur l'histoire de France", F.-T. PERRENS : "Deux mois de ministère à Lilliput", E. FOURNIER DE FLAIX : "Les Forces productives de la France comparées (1789-1889)", E. S. : "Le Mouvement agraire", COURCELLE-SENEUIL : "Esquisse d'une politique rationnelle", Z. MARCAS : "La Diplomatie, les Consulats et le Commerce français", Un civilisé : "Conférence anti-esclavagiste de Bruxelles : Les Eunuques", Anatole LEROY-BEAULIEU : "Nos Hôtes de 1889", Juliette ADAM : "Lettres sur la politique extérieure", Raoul FRARY : "Chronique politique", Paul VASILI : "Lettre de Constantinople", Anonyme : "Monseigneur Strossmayer et ses calomniateurs", A. PÉTROFF : "Lettre de Russie", Émile BONJOUR : "L'Allemagne et la Suisse", Comte Charles DE MOUY : "Pages romaines (fin)", RAMSÈS : "Le Couvent des Arméniens à Venise", G. DE WAILLY : "De Nouveaux Sujets anglais", Robert SCHEFFER : "Poésies", H. GUÉRIN : "Le Retour au Pays", Jean PSICHARI : "La Vie renaissante", André LEMOYNE : "Rossignol d'Hiver", Stanislas MEUNIER : "Le Trimestre scientifique", Ch. DELARIVIÈRE : "Croquis de Ronds-de-Cuir : Au Bureau", Maurice BRINCOURT : "Bronzes et Serrurerie d'Art", Marquis DE MONTGLAT : "Frohsdorf", H. FAYE : "Le grand Observatoire de Nice", T. JOHNSON : "Chronique d'Angleterre", L.-V. SERRE : "Lettre des États-Unis", A. BADIN : "La Librairie française en 1889", Louis STRAUSS : "L'Union latine et la situation monétaire en Belgique", G. GOUANON : "Revue agricole", J.-H. ROSNY : "Le Termite (3e et 4e parties)", Paul MARGUERITTE : "Amants (1re, 2e et 3e parties)", Émile BLÉMONT : "Une Vraie Française", Robert SCHEFFER : "Anntjö-Mö". Livre.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WORLD SCIENTIFIC PUB CO INC, 1993
ISBN 10: 9810212526 ISBN 13: 9789810212520
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 197,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Markierungen im Text. Schutzumschlag angerissen.
EUR 284,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science 1997-12-18, 1997
ISBN 10: 0444205039 ISBN 13: 9780444205032
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 295,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 312,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 550.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 320,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 550.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 331,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 550 pages. 11.18x8.35x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 9810212526 ISBN 13: 9789810212520
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 263,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 572 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 9810212526 ISBN 13: 9789810212520
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 789,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 1993. Vacuum Ultraviolet Radiation Physics - Proceedings of the 10th Vuv Conference In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Publicado por Republic Pictures, Los Angeles, 1957
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 1.067,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDraft script for the 1957 film, here under the working title "House of Monsters." Copy belonging to screenwriter John D.F. Black (writing under the nom de plume "Geoffrey Dennis"), with his manuscript pencil and ink annotations on virtually every page, noting deletions and revisions, and revising pagination. In his quest to discover the fountain of youth, a mad scientist accidentally turns his research subjects (who believe they are receiving a cure for depression) into grotesque zombies. Self wrappers. Missing title page, possibly as issued. Undated, 103 leaves, with last page of text numbered 94. Carbon typescript and typescript, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads.
Publicado por Elsevier Science
ISBN 10: 0444205039 ISBN 13: 9780444205032
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 295,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.