Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 184330595X ISBN 13: 9781843305958
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 184330595X ISBN 13: 9781843305958
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 184537035X ISBN 13: 9781845370350
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 184330595X ISBN 13: 9781843305958
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876632029 ISBN 13: 9780876632024
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Leonard Fuchs Ilustrador. Normal dust jacket wear; nice copy of book. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 184330595X ISBN 13: 9781843305958
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 184330595X ISBN 13: 9781843305958
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as Issued. LIke new softcover book. COlor instructional photos. Uncommon. 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 184537035X ISBN 13: 9781845370350
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Books., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0304304638 ISBN 13: 9780304304639
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers., LONDON., 2004
ISBN 10: 184330595X ISBN 13: 9781843305958
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. New Holland Publishers. 2004. Extensively illustrated with color photographs. Includes glossary. 96 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Camden House, Rochester, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1571135928 ISBN 13: 9781571135926
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and tight copy. Light soiling of covers from handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Books, New York, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876632029 ISBN 13: 9780876632024
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Leonard Fuchs Ilustrador. Large squarish quarto, hardcover, near fine in good black pictorial dj with chip at edge. First Edition. 211 pp. illustrated with photos, some color. Translated from German by Herbert Liebscher. includies curiosities of habitat, pollination, flower opening scedules, Linne's floral clock, animal pollinators, specialization, magic plants, witch's plants, poisonous plants and fossil plants. Book.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Engineering Education 4.0: Excellent Teaching and Learning in Engineering Sciences This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017495327 ISBN 13: 9781017495324
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Geological And Topographical Atlas Of New Zealand. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern Publishing House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810012235 ISBN 13: 9780810012233
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493582720 ISBN 13: 9781493582723
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.