Peter quigley (139 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,26
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiLaoghaire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 30 numbered pages; all pull-out panels work; just minor shelf wear to cover; no dustjacket (as issued); weighs 2 pounds and 3.5 ounces; measures 8.3 by 11.7 by 1.2 inches; first listed 4/18/18; standard shipping usually takes 4-8 business days. Hardcover. Quigley, Sebastian; Forder, Nicholas; San…ders, Martin; Bull, Peter (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Quigley, Sebastian; Forder, Nicholas; Sanders, Martin; Bull, Peter (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelf-wear, tight binding. Some marginalia and underlining in pencil towards the latter half of the book. Former owner's name on front endpaper.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Quigley, Sebastian; Forder, Nicholas; Sanders, Martin; Bull, Peter (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Quigley, Sebastian; Forder, Nicholas; Sanders, Martin; Bull, Peter (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 4,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. The pages of this book are crisp, clean and unmarked. The cover is bright and glossy with minimal shelfwear but is slightly curled on the edges. There is some wear on the outside edges of the pages. But the spine remains free of creasing and totally unbroken. 100% Money Back Guaranteed. FAST SHIPPIN…G & FREE TRACKING.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 64 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 ". Mitcham, Peter (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,31
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. spine lightly sunned. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,06
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 1998. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBradley Ross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,63
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1981. Fine hardcover in a fine price-clipped Brodart protected dust jacket. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. University of Utah Press trade paperback, 1998, 1st printing, unread and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear" (as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 1998. paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Catholic Worker, New York, NY 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBloomsbury Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the March-April 1992 (Vol. LIX No. 2) issue of "The Catholic Worker: Organ of the Catholic Worker Movement " founded by Dorothy Day and Peter Maurin, with Jo Roberts as Managing Editor, and Editors Frank Donovan, Meg Hyre, Kate Quigley, Jane Sammon, and Katharine Temple. A… mid-folded newspaper, when unfolded measures 11-3/8" by 14-7/8" and contains eight pages including front and rear covers. With illustrations throughout, articles and other highlights of this issue include: Guatemala: They Will Not Kill Our Roots by Jo Roberts and Annie Boagni; The Peace House On The Road by Karl Meyer; Maryhouse by Brian Hynes; Modern War And The Christian Conscience (featuring an article by Katharine Temple and the text of the 'Civilta Cattolica' Editorial); poem "News Report, September 1991 - U.S. BURIED IRAQI SOLDIERS ALIVE IN GULF WAR" by Denise Levertov; A US Political Prisoner by Paul Magno (on Mumia Abu-Jamal); East Timor - Another Occupied Country by Michael Rothberg. Light remnant of mailing label to front cover; narrow clear tape along right edge of rear cover; a few pieces of narrow clear tape found on page six.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Catholic Worker, New York, NY 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBloomsbury Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the January-February 1992 (Vol. LIX No. 1) issue of "The Catholic Worker: Organ of the Catholic Worker Movement " founded by Dorothy Day and Peter Maurin, with Jo Roberts as Managing Editor, and Editors Frank Donovan, Meg Hyre, Kate Quigley, Jane Sammon, and Katharine Temp…le. A mid-folded newspaper, when unfolded measures 11-3/8" by 14-7/8" and contains eight pages including front and rear covers. With illustrations throughout, articles and other highlights of this issue include: Eviction And Arrest For Tax Resisters (on Randy Kehler and Betsy Corner); Remember The Evil We Wish To Deny: One Year After The Persian Gulf War by Eileen Egan; Wolves And Villagers by Jennifer Belisle (on St. Francis of Assisi); Usury, Freedom From Debt And Jubilee by Barry Peters; short letter The Tears Of Haiti from Community workers in Haiti; The US Army School Of The Americas; memorial tribute Lucky Clarke by Michael Boover; poem "Ambassadors Of God" by Peter Maurin; Older People In The Big Apple's Bite by Jane Sammon; short A Cure For The Recession by Peter Maurin (a Radio talk, reprinted from the March 1943 issue of Catholic Worker). Light remnant of mailing label to front cover; short closed edge tear to front cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Catholic Worker, New York, NY 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBloomsbury Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the September 1991 (Vol. LVIII No. 6) issue of "The Catholic Worker: Organ of the Catholic Worker Movement " founded by Dorothy Day and Peter Maurin, with Jo Roberts as Managing Editor, and Editors Frank Donovan, Meg Hyre, Kate Quigley, Jane Sammon, and Katharine Temple. A mid-…folded newspaper, when unfolded measures 11-3/8" by 14-7/8" and contains eight pages including front and rear covers. With illustrations throughout, articles and other highlights of this issue include: Hospitality Is Mutual Trust & Respect by Michael Kirwan; I Recognize God In You by Martin Rodgers (which begins, "I am a twenty four year old African-American Catholic man. In the Catholic tradition, we are all brothers and sisters in Christ. In the African-American tradition, we are all brothers and sisters in shared experiences and shared history"); "Pacifist" And Proud: An Open Letter to Ron Musto by Gordon Zahn; The Quality Of The Day by Felton Davis (which begins, "This is an article about the closing of Tompkins Square Park; but, first it is necessary to make some general observations"); two poems by Denise Levertov ("Suspended" and "Witnessing From Afar The New Escalation Of Savage Power"); The Children Of Iraq by Bill Griffin; Letter From Suquamish [Washington] from Linda Greenwald of the Suquamish Catholic Worker on behalf of the Double Rainbow Project; Intellectuals And Real Life In The City by Jane Sammon; poem "Easy Essay" by Peter Maurin. Mailing label to upper right corner of front cover.