Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Tear to dust jacket. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252074157 ISBN 13: 9780252074158
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Challenging Chicago: Coping with Everyday Life, 1837-1920. Perry Duis.University of Illinois Press. 1998. 430p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine condition--9780252023941--4.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252074157 ISBN 13: 9780252074158
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252074157 ISBN 13: 9780252074158
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, Chicago, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820059 ISBN 13: 9780913820056
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Chicago Historical Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820059 ISBN 13: 9780913820056
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover of 144 pp. in overall nice condition with light general wear including rubbing, more so to extremities. Binding square. Clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820059 ISBN 13: 9780913820056
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, Chicago, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820032 ISBN 13: 9780913820032
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some edge wear, rubbing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820059 ISBN 13: 9780913820056
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913820172 ISBN 13: 9780913820179
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The leading edge of the pages of the text block slightly rippled (perhaps from moisture - no tide line of a water stains). That said, No wear to covers. No spine creasing from opening. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. Pages tight clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No soiling. No sun fading.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820032 ISBN 13: 9780913820032
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820059 ISBN 13: 9780913820056
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. Some edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1998 1st Printing. Fine Hardcover. A like new copy, it's square, tight and clean. Sm4to 430pp (Tt).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820032 ISBN 13: 9780913820032
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. longitudinal crease to front jacket flap, otherwise a nice, clean copy, small quarto, 430 pages, first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067819 ISBN 13: 9780252067815
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023943 ISBN 13: 9780252023941
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second printing. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images are unmarked. A trace of soiling on the top edge of the text block. The dust jacket has a small closed tear at the head of the spine, in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913820172 ISBN 13: 9780913820179
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light curling at edges. Some very light foxing at edges. Otherwise, clean, sound copy. 146 pgs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Historical Society, Chicago, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913820032 ISBN 13: 9780913820032
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. . . . . 4to, hardcover. No dj, as issued. Near fine condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, clearly unread; tiniest bit of rubbing at spine ends from storage. 144 p., illus.