Perring walters (90 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (88)
  • Mapas (2)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange 99/n /01 J 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,15

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: GRANGE 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange 99/n /01 J 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,04

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Publishers Limited 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: GRANGE 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,74

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,74

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, London 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition. Octavo hardback. xxx, 226 pp. Colour illustrations. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dust jacket. Gagg, Andrew (photography) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange Books 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,31

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781856276368.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,85

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,16

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State Mutual Book & Periodical Service, Limited 1962

    0715811991 / 9780715811993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,18

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino UnidoSummerfield Books BA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly age toned, otherwise very crisp clean and bright inside a lightly bumped DJ with a repaired tear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Press Ltd., London, UK. 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Green Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. On first blank free end page - there is some blue ink writing from a previous owner. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, London, U.K 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino UnidoAynam Book Disposals (ABD)

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,30

    Envío por EUR 21,61 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange Books Plc, London 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 24,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Thus. Mint book in glazed board covers. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. Andrew N Gagg [Photographs] (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grange Books 1994

    1856276368 / 9781856276368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial boards. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Little used. Weight: 1 Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing Ltd 1976

    0715811991 / 9780715811993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino UnidoSN Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,96

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing Ltd 1976

    0715811991 / 9780715811993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Folio volume. B&W maps with acetate map overlay sheet containing two diagrams, one indicating altitude and the other geology. Condition: DJ price-clipped with slight wear; bottom edge of front cover heavily bumped with deep indentation; else ver

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BSBI 1990

    0901158194 / 9780901158192

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. Paperback edition. Owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BSBI 1993

    0901158194 / 9780901158192

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper covers. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint of 1990 edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing, Wakefield 1976

    0715811991 / 9780715811993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,70

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition, 1976. Includes the 6 loose plastic overlay sheets. A very nice copy, almost as-new. This is a heavy book (about 2.6kg packed); additional postage may be required. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1989

    0333445228 / 9780333445228

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Sheet with handwritten corrections loosely inserted. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing Ltd 1976

    0715811991 / 9780715811993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition, 1976. A clean, tidy copy. Loosely inserted are 7 plastic overlay sheets, with 6 corresponding paper images (Altitude/Geology missing). This is a heavy book (about 2.6kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped ust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BSBI 1993

    0901158194 / 9780901158192

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino UnidoSummerfield Books BA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 20,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 3rd Edition. Very lightly bumped, very light spine fade, light soiling to textblock edges. Internally very crisp, clean and bright.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BSBI Publications, United Kingdom 1990

    0901158194 / 9780901158192

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,05

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Fair: The book may have considerable folding, marks or wear to covers or other defects but is in good readable condition. Large format paperback; 440 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Reino UnidoCalluna Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,18

    Envío por EUR 26,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Book - very good, dust jacket - good.