Perrin stein (98 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (98)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BRITISH MUSEUM 2005

    0714126462 / 9780714126463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BRITISH MUSEUM 2005

    0714126462 / 9780714126463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press; Metropolitan Museum of Art 2005

    0714126462 / 9780714126463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOmaha Library Friends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Light shelf wear. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 244 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Classical Academic Press 2014

    160051247X / 9781600512476

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2022

    1588397467 / 9781588397461

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art (edition ) 2022

    1588397467 / 9781588397461

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, London and New York 2005

    0714126462 / 9780714126463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVivarium, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. 240pp. Beautifully illustrated in full color. Published to accompany the 2006 exhibition. Extra international postage required.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Classical Academic Press 2014

    1600512461 / 9781600512469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rachel Stein (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art (edition ) 2022

    1588397467 / 9781588397461

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Classical Academic Press 2014

    1600512461 / 9781600512469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rachel Stein (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beautifully illustrated with 110 color plates and 129 black & white illustrations. Green front end paper has 2 large creases, book is otherwise in excellent condition - clean, unmarked, tight. The dust jacket is clean, no tears or rubbing. Howev

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First. Foreword by Philippe de Montebello. Color and black & white reproductions throughout. xi, 243 pages. 4to, teal cloth with gilt lettering at spine, d.w. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, (1999). First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Catalogu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Classical Academic Press 2014

    160051247X / 9781600512476

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rachel Stein (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mint. Condición: Mint. Large folio in a mint green DJ; xi, 243 p.: illus (some color); 32 cm. Drawing, French -- 18th century -- Exhibitions -- Art // ** Extra shipping charges may apply. Please inquire. **. Mint, new in unopened shrink wrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2013

    0300197004 / 9780300197006

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 3,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. New copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2005

    0300107196 / 9780300107197

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Light wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press, United Kingdom, London 2005

    0714126462 / 9780714126463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,78

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The earliest part of the British Museum's collection of French drawings includes sheets by artists rarely seen today, from royal court portraits of the sixteenth century by members of the Clouet family to the elegant Mannerist style of Francesco Primaticclo and others working at the chateau of Fo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995

    0892363266 / 9780892363261

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,78

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverside Books and Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fine Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Brodart sleeve. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardback book with dust jacket titled EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY FRENCH DRAWINGS IN NEW YORK COLLECTIONS by Perrin Stein and Mary Tavener Holmes. Published by Metrop

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2016

    1588396010 / 9781588396013

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2016

    1588396010 / 9781588396013

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). First printing stated. AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No mus

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardback book with dust jacket titled EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY FRENCH DRAWINGS IN NEW YORK COLLECTIONS by Perrin Stein and Mary Tavener Holmes. Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art in 1999.With 110 colorplates;129 black and white illustr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1999

    0870998927 / 9780870998928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,88

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 243pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 2022

    1588397467 / 9781588397461

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,69

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2016

    1588396010 / 9781588396013

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,69

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press, United Kingdom 2005

    0714126462 / 9780714126463

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. paperback, measuring 11 1/4" x 9 5/8", pictorial card covers, a very well preserved and tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated throughout in colour and b&w, 240pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2013

    0300197004 / 9780300197006

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Anthropologists Closet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,77

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New oversized hardcover in new dust jacket. 4to. (9.3 x 1.2 x 10.8 inches) Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes bibliography, index, and high quality art prints. 240 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Over the course of th