Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2002
ISBN 10: 0125513402 ISBN 13: 9780125513401
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Encyclopedia of Marine Mammals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Dunod, Paris - 1983, in-8, broché, 128 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016132620 ISBN 13: 9782016132623
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 28,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Society for Marine Mammalogy, Lawrence, Kan., 1997
ISBN 10: 0935868925 ISBN 13: 9780935868920
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book in in good condition: cover has a little shelfwear. No tears or other marks. ; Special Publication; B an d w illus.; Oblong Small 4to 9" - Oblong 11" tall; 388 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2008
ISBN 10: 012373553X ISBN 13: 9780123735539
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The book has fair edge wear, fair rubbing, and some slight fading. Otherwise, it is clean, crisp, and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrcessing of Poly (A)-Containing RNAs (S. A. Molec. Gen. Genet 165) 1978. S. 123 - 127. gr8. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Publicado por janvier 1925, 1925
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAnnales de la Drogue et de ses dérivés, N° 46, janvier 1925, plaqquette de 41 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Dunod, Paris, 1982
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Bon. 128 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Marine mammal conservation presents a number of challenges for scientists and other stakeholders, especially using natural resources in ways that avoid crisis management. Scientists play the special role of providing vital information to decision makers to help them understand long-term consequences of their actions and avoid crises before they develop. The contributors to this visionary work look beyond the current crises to present a compelling argument about how science, if conducted properly, can provide insights that minimize crisis management and implement more anticipatory action. Despite the significant reduction of marine mammal harvesting, stocks of some species remain greatly reduced or are in decline. This volume provides an overview of the current state of marine mammal populations and identifies the major obstacles facing marine mammal conservation, including fisheries, sonar and other noise pollution, disease, contaminants, algal booms, and habitat loss. The contributors chart a scientifically-supported plan to direct marine management toward a well-defined recovery protocol.This comprehensive resource will be indispensable for marine mammal biologists, oceanographers, conservation program managers, government regulators, policy makers, and anyone who is concerned about the future of these captivating species. This comprehensive resource will be indispensable for marine mammal biologists, oceanographers, conservation program managers, government regulators, policy makers, and anyone who is concerned about the future of these captivating species. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Pr, 2002
ISBN 10: 0125513402 ISBN 13: 9780125513401
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 67,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 240 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20264836: 1984. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 203 pages - quelques figures dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.