Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galaxy Press (edition Illustrated), 2020
ISBN 10: 1619866595 ISBN 13: 9781619866591
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Volume 37 also available in our inventory.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Good condition. Volume 36. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. Illustrated. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galaxy Press (CA) April 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1619866595 ISBN 13: 9781619866591
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoplastic_comb. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1973
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Hellhound Project" (novelette) by Ron Goulart. Includes "Skinnerian Box" by Roger A. Beaumont; "Soldiers' Home" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Weed Killers" by Ronald Cain; "The Sins of the Fathers" (pt. 2 of 3) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Beyond the Blue" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Those Improbable Quasars"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "In Times to Come". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Kelly Freas.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1973
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Hellhound Project" (novelette) by Ron Goulart. Includes "Skinnerian Box" by Roger A. Beaumont; "Soldiers' Home" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Weed Killers" by Ronald Cain; "The Sins of the Fathers" (pt. 2 of 3) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Beyond the Blue" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Those Improbable Quasars"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "In Times to Come". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Kelly Freas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newport Media Pub, Contra Costa, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0962718513 ISBN 13: 9780962718519
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/spiral Ring. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Illustrated. Notes and markings on a few pages. 108 pages. Size: 8.5 x 11. How to.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779653535. 5/24/2026 8:12:15 PM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Thornes Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0174225261 ISBN 13: 9780174225263
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1978
ISBN 10: 0310367301 ISBN 13: 9780310367307
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Type: Book 1978 Publication. Clean text/ some pages and edges have foxing fro m aging/ top front corner frayed/ DJ has some foxing inside, frayed corners, some creases and scuffing at edges.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1973
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XCII, No. 4. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Hellhound Project" (novelette) by Ron Goulart. Includes "Skinnerian Box" by Roger A. Beaumont; "Soldiers' Home" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Weed Killers" by Ronald Cain; "The Sins of the Fathers" (pt. 2 of 3) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Beyond the Blue" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Those Improbable Quasars"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "In Times to Come". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Kelly Freas. Old price sticker on cover; rubbed; short tear at upper edge of rear cover; ink splashes on upper foredge corner of text block. Book.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1973
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XCII, No. 4. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Hellhound Project" (novelette) by Ron Goulart. Includes "Skinnerian Box" by Roger A. Beaumont; "Soldiers' Home" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Weed Killers" by Ronald Cain; "The Sins of the Fathers" (pt. 2 of 3) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Beyond the Blue" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Those Improbable Quasars"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "In Times to Come". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Kelly Freas. A little bug damage at cover edges; creasing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing Group Edition, 1978
ISBN 10: 0310367301 ISBN 13: 9780310367307
Librería: Encore Collectibles & Keepsakes, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Condition: Used- Very good. Pages are clean, no markings, firm binding. Front of Jacket shows wear on edges and scuffing from book case, back of jacket has some tears. See pictures.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1973
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCII, No. 4. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Hellhound Project" (novelette) by Ron Goulart. Includes "Skinnerian Box" by Roger A. Beaumont; "Soldiers' Home" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Weed Killers" by Ronald Cain; "The Sins of the Fathers" (pt. 2 of 3) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Beyond the Blue" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Those Improbable Quasars"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "In Times to Come". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Kelly Freas. Rubbing; light edgewear; mild tanning. Book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld Ilustrador. pp. 450.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.