Publicado por Rand Mc Nally, Chicago, 1928
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Milo Winter Ilustrador. 1928 Edition. a very clean and unused book; not ex library or school book; no wear of covers or corners.no writing or tearing and exceptional condition book.see picture.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago IL, 1902
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Pages and clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Hinges are cracked. Cover corners and edges are worn. The binding is tight. 238pp.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1927
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HB, no dj, ex-school, ex-owner name, weak front hinge. Fair. Red boards have stains. Presumed 1st ed. 216pp. with b/w photos. Email for more info about this book. Please include my book number in your inquiry. At Streamside Books, each book is individually selected and accurately described. When in the area, please visit our booths at the Fairfield (Maine) Antique Mall, Route 201, less than 3 miles from exit 133 (heading towards Skowhegan).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Rand, Mcnally & Co, 1898
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Shelf wear.
Publicado por Rand McNally, New York, 1927
Librería: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition (?). Old geography textbook with signs of use and much wear, though this copy is still square. The binding is somewhat loose, but there is no parting. No marking that indicates official school use, but "Grade 3" is written in pencil on the ffep. G-. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 216 pages.
Publicado por Rand, McNally & Company, Chicago - New York - London, 1902
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 238pp. Board corners bumped and worn through, fly leaves missing, front signature loose. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall K1.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago / New York, 1928
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Later Edition. Chicago / New York: Rand McNally & Company 1928. Later Edition. Hardcover. How children live in various cultures/countries around the world. Pictorial cloth about 6" x 7.75, 216 pages, photo-illustrated, a reading list, a pronouncing vocabulary. Ex-school department copy, school stamps to the front paste-down but no other markings, wear, soiling and some bowing to the cloth-covered boards; but with the interior otherwise tight and clean. clph.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por George G. Harrap, 1923
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 110pp.
Publicado por Rand, McNally & Company, 1902
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Poor. The Book has loose pages, some staining and writing on the inside cover and on a few pictures. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Publicado por Rand Mcnally & Company, Chicago, 1918
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This is a solid book and is a solid reading copy. The covers are extremely edge worn as will as the head and heel of the spine as these are frayed, in many spots the cloth is worn through and the covers and spine have soiling and are rubbed and there are the library marks on the spine. There is soiling to the page edges, there is a card pocket on the front paste-down and a check-out sheet on the front end page with dates from the 1930s to the 1960s. the pages are clean for the most part but there is some light soiling. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand, McNally & Company, 1902
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Chicago, 1902; gray cloth covered illustrated boards; corners rounded; mild edge wear; 12 mo, 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 236 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand McNally (January 1, 1930), 1930
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B005LECJ86 Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in tan Pictorial Boards. Small previous owners name on the first page in, otherwise book is Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand McNally and Co, 1918
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Milo Winter Ilustrador. Decorative, embossed clothbound without a dustjacket. Highly decorated front cover has a minor nick to fore-edge, else wise extremely clean and crisp. Ex-school district text book has an identifier on inside cover as well as a hand written "excellent" below. Text is remarkably clean and fresh with one exception: page 66 has an illustration with Dutch boy's wooden shoes colored red by pencil. If appearance is important, please request photos of this well-preserved book.
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.