Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Very close to as new condition. We screen for condition before value.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lansdale, 1988; illustrated paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; The University of Michigan, Masterworks of Chinese Painting pamphlet, laid-in; interior clean and unmarked; 207 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 207 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. Catalogue of a travelling exhibition. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Librería: Keller Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. Binding tight and pages crisp and clean. Appears unused and unread.
Publicado por Harbin Institute of Technology P, 2007
ISBN 10: 7560324428 ISBN 13: 9787560324425
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por GGW Impact Publishing, 2022
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Arts Council, Intl Arts Council, 1988
ISBN 10: 0962106119 ISBN 13: 9780962106118
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Masterworks of Ming and Qing Painting from the Forbidden City by Howard Rogers; Sherman E. Lee; Kuo Li Pei-Ping Ku Kung Po Wu Yuan. Intl Arts Council, 1988. 207pp. Language: English. Note:
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. In clean, unmarked condition with a bumped outer corner and some tiny tears/folds along the outer edge of margin on multiple pages which does not extend into the text itself, just the outer 1/4" or so of the outer edge. Size: 6 x 8 1/2.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por China Children Press Publication Group; 1st editi, 2000
ISBN 10: 7514801944 ISBN 13: 9787514801941
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lansdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Intl Arts Council, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0962106119 ISBN 13: 9780962106118
Librería: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice clean copy. 207 pages with artist index. Great color plates.****.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Hunan literature and Art Publishing House, 2011
ISBN 10: 7540451440 ISBN 13: 9787540451448
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por 49th Century Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 753916798X ISBN 13: 9787539167985
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Beijing Language and Culture University, 2024
ISBN 10: 7561964013 ISBN 13: 9787561964019
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Hubei Science and Technology Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7535266096 ISBN 13: 9787535266095
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por 48th Century Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 7539167963 ISBN 13: 9787539167961
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888390864 ISBN 13: 9789888390861
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por Food Paradise Publishing Co, Hong Kong, 1983
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, HK, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888390864 ISBN 13: 9789888390861
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The main objective of Chinese-English Contrastive Grammar: An Introduction is to familiarize the reader with a subset of the learning difficulties and common errors in ESL/EFL pronunciation and lexico-grammatical structures encountered by Chinese learners and users of English in Hong Kong and beyond. It also helps readers understand some of the ways in which the Chinese language has undergone structural change as a result of Europeanization. The book begins with a review of Cantonese-English contrastive phonology, which is followed by a detailed analysis of lexico-grammatical deviations found among Chinese ESL/EFL learners. It concludes with a brief history of the Europeanization of the Chinese language and a discussion of commonly encountered lingua-cultural problems encountered by Chinese users of English in intercultural communication settings. This book is written primarily for teachers and students specializing in language-related disciplines. Scholars who wish to understand the acquisitional challenges for Chinese students in the process of learning English as an additional language will also find the book an informative reference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888390864 ISBN 13: 9789888390861
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Peking University Press, Peking, 2005
ISBN 10: 7301077696 ISBN 13: 9787301077696
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 247 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. PLEASE NOTE: Text is in Chinese. (Originally published in English as "Media Studies: Text. Institutions and Audience").
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888390864 ISBN 13: 9789888390861
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Sichuan People's Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7220047983 ISBN 13: 9787220047985
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Food Paradise Publishing Co., 1984
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean andbright - Illustrated -.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Food Paradise Publishing Co., 1984
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean andbright - Illustrated -.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888390856 ISBN 13: 9789888390854
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.