Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray Ilustrador. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0304320447 ISBN 13: 9780304320448
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Courtyard and Terrace Gardens (Wisley Gardening Companion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. (ix) 176 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat but faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Traveller's Joy by Dwynwen Richards; Eight Minutes to Kill by Julian Symons; Kerfol by Edith Wharton; The Turn of the Tide by C. S. Forester; The Vermont Raffles Who Transcended the Tomb by Edward H. Smith; Invisible Boy by Ray Bradbury; Something Evil in the House by Celia Fremlin; The Coney Men by Lloyd Lewis; High-Water Mark by Bret Harte; The Magic Shop by H. G. Wells; The Nine-To-Five Man by Stanley Ellin; Sarah Jane Robinson by Edmund Pearson; The Leaping Trout by David Hogan; and A Tale of Terror by Paul Louis Courier. Book.
Publicado por Saalfield Publ, NY, 1964
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VeryGood clean tight copy. Presumed 1st. All about bees, for juvenile readers. 6 x 8, 24 pp, color illus. Paperback in color illus card covers, saddle-stapled.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada, 1970
ISBN 10: 0039252396 ISBN 13: 9780039252397
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 249 pages. Illustrated. (SL#248).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal Horticultural Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0304320447 ISBN 13: 9780304320448
Librería: GracesGreatBooks, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Wisley Gardening Companions collect together in a single volume the expertise of Royal Horticultural Society authors to focus on a particular aspect of gardening. Courtyard and Terrace Gardens shows that, however small the available space, every garden can offer an almost unlimited choice of satisfying plant associations - provided the plants are carefully chosen and every part of the garden, including walls and fences, is fully exploited. Robert Pearson is best known as the Gardening Correspondent of The Sunday Telegraph. A much published and highly readable author, he is a Fellow of the Institute of Horticulture and an authority on all things horticultural. A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. Average used book with all pages present. Shows signs of wear with some minor defects. See pictures for details.
Publicado por Fictioneers, NY, 1942
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 4, no. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Stephen Lawrence for "We Guard the Black Planet!" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "Sky Test" (novelette) by Dirk Wylie (Frederick Pohl & Joseph H. Dockweiler); "His Aunt Thiamin" (novelette) by Alan Barrister; "The Revolt of the Machine Men" by Charles R. Tanner; "Parrots of Venus" by Walter Kublius; "The Imaginary" by Isaac Asimov; "The Man Without a Planet" by Ivar Towers (Richard Wilson); "The Planet Called Aquella" by Martin Pearson (Donald A. Wollheim); "Beyond the End of Time" by Ray Cummings. Science Fiction Features: "Missives and Missiles"; "Fantasy Reviews" by Richard Wilson & Donald A. Wollheim; "The Science Fictioneer"; "The Vanishing Meteorites". Tanned; falkey edges with small losses; stress crack; short tears; small losses at spine ends; dealer's marks on front. Book.
Publicado por Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1941
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Hannes Bok (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Cover creases and small tears, chip to spine bottom, inside fore-edge of back cover gently reinforced by clear tape, a little dusty, the usual small edge tears, former owner name inside, a VG copy. Back cover advertisement is for Theo. Audel & Co.
Publicado por The Saalfield Publishing Co, 1964
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Good cardstock picture book, 1964.
Publicado por columbia publications,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreading copy.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1941
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 2, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Hannes Bok for "Pogo Planet" by Martin Pearson [Doanld A. Wollheim]. Includes "The man on the Meteor" (novel) by Ray Cummings; "The Thought-Feeders" by R. R. Winterbotham; "Across the Ages" by Dom Passante [John Russell Fearn]; "Out of Nowhere" by E. A. Grosser; "Forbidden Flight" by Chester B. Conant. Special features: "Station X"; "futurian Times".Illustrated by Hannes Bok. Boris Dolgov, and John R. Forte, Jr. Letters from John B. Michel and others. Covers glued on at hinges; spine is about half gone, here and there and what's left is faded; pencil echoing title; tanning; rear cover lacks lower foredge corner/end; soiling/foxing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521568897 ISBN 13: 9780521568890
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por columbia publications,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreading copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por columbia publications,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good +.
Publicado por columbia publications,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good - fine.
Publicado por columbia publications,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good - fine.