Paul wescher (195 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Beechhurst Press 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact. There is a green crayon scribble on the inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Les Editions Holbein, Bale, Switzerland

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good/No Jacket. Oblong-format; paper-covered boards with color pictorial cover pastedown by Albert Durer. No date; circa 1946. Traduction de Jean Prinet. With 49 half-tone reproductions, with captions in French, German, and English, but Introduction and accompanying text (information about

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basel Holbein Verlag 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 12,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    weicher Einband. Condición: Gut. Hardcover, Querformat, 18x24,5 cm, 48 Seiten. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Cover. Papier etwas nachgedunkelt. Guter Zustand//Hardcover, landscape format, 18x24,5 cm, 48 pages. Cover with some wear. Paper darkened with age. Good condition for its age Text auf englisch. Bildunterschriften englisch, f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock, NY 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wild Muse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published NY: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1947, first printing. Small 4to., 8 1/4" x 10 3/4", 116pp., illustrated with 78 plates and 16 tipped in illustrations. Slight spine fade, minor impression bump top edge. Very good, clean, attractive.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock, NY 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 120 pages of text and 95 plates - six in color. Book designed by Jan Tschichold. DJ is bright, crisp and clean and has a Fouquet painting in color on front. Blue cloth exterior w/title in gold on front cover and spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and cl

  • Editorial: HOLBEIN PUBLISHING, BASEL 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardback. Condición: very good. 4to , Ink Writing To Ffep, Light Sunning To Cover, B&W And Color Tipped In Plates.

  • Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover missing dustjacket, 118 pages, otherwise very good condition, light fading to blue board edges; owner's name to first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: Holbein Publishing Co, Basle 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Basle: Holbein Publishing Company, copyright 1946. xxiv,48 plates with descriptions. 7 x 9.5", paper boards, applied color view of Nuremberg by Durer, no dj. Cover tip chipped, soiled, rubbed, endsheets foxed, text clean, tight, G/none.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pleiades Books 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Reino UnidoMartin Harrison

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. fADED BLUE COVES, SPINE SUNNED, 116 pates, black/white and colour illustrations.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holbein Publishing Company, Basle 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Reino UnidoThe Pagan Hare

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 19,69 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Holbein Publishing Company, Basle, 1946. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Beige boards. Black lettering to spine and to upper board. Inset reproduction of a colour watercolour painting "Nuremberg from the West" by Albrecht Dürer pasted onto the u

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Beechhurst Press 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Acceptable Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good+ hardcover with acceptable/good- dust jacket. With many tipped-in illustrations. Stated first American edition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; artwork and text also very good. Soiling to boards. Worn jacket has some chips missing. NOT ex-library. Shi

  • Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenwood Road Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,57

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Translation by Eveline Winkworth. Designed by Jan Tschichold. Spine sunned, not ex-lib.

  • Editorial: Basel 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Illustrated. 116 pages, 4to, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper torn. New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1947. A very good copy in a good dust wrapper.

  • Editorial: Holbein, Basel 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover copy in faded Good small tears, sun fading) dustjacket. Volume is warped and does not lay flat.

  • Editorial: Holbein Publishing Co 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine +, slightly bowed front cover, bookplate on first pastedown, no dustjacket. Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holbein Publishing Company, Basle 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Some foxing.

  • Editorial: Holbein Publishing Company, Basle 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cacklegoose Press, London, , Reino UnidoCacklegoose Press

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 7,94 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xxiv + 48pp. including 49 b&w illustrations. A beautiful book of images of "Old Towns and Cities" chosen and edited by Paul Wescher.

  • Editorial: W.R. Valentiner and Paul Wescher 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Catalog for the traveling exhibition, 1957-1958; in salmon wraps with light wear to stapled spine, 4to, 53pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b/w Illustration (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Holbein-Verlag 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. A very good- copy with sunning to spine; light rubbing and scuffing to cloth; slight yellowing to endpapers and text edges. Text in German. B/w and Color Illustrations.

  • Editorial: Holbein, Basel 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Color & b/w illustrations. 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. edgeworn with small chips. Basel; Holbein Verlag, 1947. Very good with a good d.w.

  • Editorial: Reynal and Hitchcock, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. dj has several small nicks and tears along edges (dj now in mylar protector). 116 pages. Fouquest born 1420 in France and known as a painter of portraits, minatures, and illuminations. ; 8 1/8 x 10 3/4 ".

  • Editorial: Pleiades Books, Basle 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition in English; Second Printing. Paul Wescher. Jean Fouquet And His Time. (Basle): Pleiades Books, 1947. 10 ½ x 8 in. Second Printing. 116 pages including Index. Blue cloth, spine faded, very good, no owner's name or dj. Over 80 illustrations mostly on glossy paper, few in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pleiades Books, London 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 116pp some tipped in plates in colour and bw, at rear extensive bw plates, some spotting to pages, hardback blue cloth gilt, edges of boards rubbed with some loss, good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEntropy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue cloth gilt and stamped in blind, DW, 4to., 116, (1) pages + 78 plates hors-texte and 16 tipped-in plates. Designed by Jan Tschichold and printed in Switzerland. Ownership signature of June Wayne, artist and founder of the Tamarind Lithography Workshop. A very good copy with minor wear in a v

  • Editorial: North Carolina Museum of Art, Raleigh, NC 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 146 pp., index of artists, b/w and color photos. Stiff gold colored pictorial wraps, some scuffing and soiling to wraps, minor edge wear, interior is clean and unmarked. Exhibition catalog. A nice copy. The collection of early and later Italian paintings, altar pieces, as well as

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Huber,, Frauenfeld, 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    106 S. (Text), Bildteil m. 71 Illustrationen a. Taf., 6 Bll. Kunstleder m. Goldprägung. SU. Umschlag etw. angestaubt u. m. kl. Einrissen, sonst gut erhalten. de.

  • Editorial: Prestel 1111

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,96

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 195 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Minor tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to rear pastedown. Boards have light rubbing and minor bumping to corners. Fair crushing to spine ends and book is forward leaning. Unclipped jacket with moderate edge wear and visible handling marks. Minor tanni

  • Editorial: Holbein-Verlag, Basel 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    cloth, dust jacket. 4to. cloth, dust jacket. 111, (5) pages, plates. Text in German. Detailed study of Fouquet (ca. 1425-1481), 15th century French miniature painter, noted for his handling of architectural details. Frontispiece, tipped in illustrations in text and 76 plates following. Comments on and list of illustrations, tabl

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Reynal & Hitchcock, 1947. Quarto. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is very good. Boards have shelf wear with small tears on top of spine and fading to spine. Binding starting at half title page. Previous owner bookplate on pastedow

  • Editorial: Reynal & Hitchcock, N.Y. 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 116 pp.; sm 4to; blue cloth. Ninety five tipped in plates, six in full color. " The art of Jean Fouquet, the greatest French painter of the Later Middle Ages, forms a wonderfully lucid document of one of the most colorful periods of French history." Designed by Jan Tschichold.