Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Wash. D. C., 1983
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Probably the 1st (NAP). Full color and B/W illustrations with great text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Wash. D. C., 1983
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Probably the 1st (NAP). Full color and B/W illustrations with great text.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. shelfwear but unmarked - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0872901114 ISBN 13: 9780872901117
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Paperback, unused but with shelf wear to cover. Beautifully illustrated in color, examines the life and works of the Corning Glass artist. Detailed descriptions and commentary with photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0872901114 ISBN 13: 9780872901117
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. A new book with minor shelfwear. Beautifully illustrated in color, examines the life and works of the Corning Glass artist. Detailed descriptions and commentary with photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Currier Gallery of Art; Distributed by the University Press of New England, Manchester and Hanover, NH, 1983
ISBN 10: 0874512808 ISBN 13: 9780874512809
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 96 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Size: 4to.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. With internal markings in pen and a loose leaf Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1979
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear & Has Light Browning. Light Wear. Book Lightly Cocked.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1979
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1979
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1979
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lise Bohm Books, BONITA SPRINGS, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Author - Paul V. Gardner. The Corning Museum of Glass - The Rockwell Museum. 1985. Text and cover clean and tight. Cover shows a little wear, inside is great. What a nice book with beautiful and colorful photos of art work. A "got to own" book for the artist lover. A nice clean copy.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Time-Life Books, 1979
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques Ilustrador. F1-DJ shows slight shelf ware.Pages have no tears or discoloration. The endpapers shows drawings of German drinking glasses. Techniques of glassmaking to advice for glass collectors. Pictures are black and white and in color. 127 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum January 1979, 1979
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum January 1979, 1979
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light edgewear and small staining to dust jacket. Slight wrinkling to top of a few center pages. binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution National Museum of Design, 1979
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, [Washington DC], 1979
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustrations and Engravings Ilustrador. First Edition. Black cloth over brown boards. Series: The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Washington, DC, 1979
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. NF/Fair. Oversized hardback. DJ lightly shelf-rubbed with shallow edge curls. Five-inch long closed vertical slit down center of front DJ illustration (Looks like a razor blade). Spine square, tight. Interior clean, unmarked. Glossy color, black and white photos throughout.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is clipped.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1956
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0517504405 ISBN 13: 9780517504406
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Light edge wear to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0517504405 ISBN 13: 9780517504406
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Edgewear to jacket.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum / The Smithsonian Institution, U.S.A., 1979
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Book shows light rubbing along edges and corners. Rubbing to dust jacket with a couple half-inch closed tears at edges, some light scuffs at corners. Used Book.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text and black & white photos are clean but text has lightly yellowed. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1979
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket.