Paul rickart (47 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (47)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horton Publishing Company 1988

    0944786081 / 9780944786086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Lou Gehrig pictured on the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horton Publishing Company 1988

    094478609X / 9780944786093

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Lou Gehrig and Babe Ruth pictured on the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horton Publishing Company 1988

    0944786200 / 9780944786208

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. There is a little chip at the top and the base of the spine. ; Features Walter Johnson on the front cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horton Publishing Company 1988

    0944786073 / 9780944786079

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Features Bob O'Farrell on the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horton Publishing Company 1988

    0944786065 / 9780944786062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint.

  • Editorial: The Sporting News 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Baseball Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The lead article is 16 pages- SIGNS and SIGNALS by Joe Garagiola as told to Bob Broeg. The inside front cover is a photo of Babe Ruth, the inside rear cover of Walter Johnson and the rear cover of Ty Cobb. Has 334 pages and is in fair condition. I have more than 100

  • Editorial: The Sporting News 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Baseball Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Strange Story of Rogers Hornsby by J. G. Taylor Spink, a 12 page article, Nick Altrock and Al Schacht They Made Fans Laugh by Shirley Povich, and Dining with DROHAN Tasty tid-bits picked up here and there by John Drohan. The rear cover has Eddie Mathews and Yogi Berra endo

  • Editorial: Charle C. Spink & Son, St. Louis 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    softcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Tear to the spine end with minimal paper loss and a small tear at the top of the front cover. ; Features a Norman Rockwell Hot Stove discussion on the cover.

  • Editorial: Charle C. Spink & Son, St. Louis 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Covers have some creasing, and are yellowing. ; Features Warren Spahn on the cover.

  • Editorial: Charles C. Spink & Son 1943

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Illustrated covers with red, white and blue decoration under black and white illustration of baseball players. Covers are worn and toned, creased around the edges and corners. 1943 edition. 337 pages. In good condition. The binding is strong. The corners are bumped and rubbed. Wear to the

  • Editorial: The Sporting News

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. None. Front cover has large tear at hinge; some chipping and wear.

  • Editorial: THE SPORTING NEWS 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIER ROSE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NO RIPS, TEARS, CREASES, SPOTTING, NOR FLAWS OF ANY TYPE.

  • Editorial: C. C. Spink & Son, Publishers 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Illustrated covers with black lettering on front cover and dark blue lettering on spine. Covers are toned and slightly foxed, with some wear along edges and corners. Some curling to corners; bottom right corner of front cover has some creasing. Spine appears especially worn, with wrinkling

  • Editorial: Charles C. Spink, St. Louis, MO 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouth Congress Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,28

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover, pictorial wraps, 156 pp, light edgewear to covers, else a very good copy.

  • Editorial: Published by Charles C. Spink & Son, Saint Louis 1964

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,28

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st printing thus. 448 pp. Occaional illustration. 6-1/2" x 4-7/8" General wear. Top half of rear cover torn away, not affecting text block. A Good copy, useful for reference. Blue, red & white paper covers. Front cover with drawing by Amadee.

  • Editorial: Charles C. Spink & Son, Saint Louis 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers illustrated with caricature of Ted Williams. A slightly rubbed, near fine copy.

  • Editorial: Charles C. Spink & Son, Saint Louis 1949

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers illustrated with caricature of Stan Musial. A slightly rubbed, near fine copy.

  • Editorial: The Sporting News, 1953 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good Plus in wraps. A firm copy with short ceases to back cover and light edge wear. 350pp 8vo.

  • Editorial: Charles C. Spink & Son, St. Louis 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,75

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. 1st Printing. Solid with some thin creases on the covers, creases on the spine and the covers show light wear. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.

  • Editorial: C. C. Spink & Son; The Sporting News 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 304 pages. Blue cloth, gilt titles, original soft covers bound in; black & white illustrations and adverts. Light wear to board extremities, rubbing to corners, scattered small blemishes, previous owner's name gilt-stamped to front; foxing to edges; portions clipped from pp. 69/70

  • Editorial: The Sporting News, St. Louis 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1964 edition. Near fine in faintly tanned wrappers.

  • Editorial: Sporting News Publ Charles C. Spink Saint Louis, 1952 1952

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 7,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. PBO, Red & White & Blue & Black decorated Wraps minor Rub, Wear Scuff & small tape repairs Extremities Cover, Internally Nice, Tight Clean minor Wear & Some tape repairs, NF-/VG, AS-IS, SOFTCOVER.

  • Editorial: The Sporting News, 1959 1959

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good in Wraps. A nice clean, firm copy. 320pp 8vo.

  • Editorial: The Sporting News/Charles C. Spink and Son, St. Louis, MO 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,42

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Official Guide for1958 including 1958 Rules and Averages. Cover illustration of Ted Williams. Clean and tightly bound in wraps. Some minor creasing to the spine, cover and corners, remains Very Good. The contents are unmarked. A nice copy.

  • Editorial: C. C. Spink & Son; The Sporting News, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 312 pages. Blue cloth, gilt titles, original soft covers bound in; black & white illustrations and adverts. Minimal wear to board extremities, scattered small blemishes, rubbing to corners and spine head & tail; foxing to edges. A very good copy. 21st year of publication; includes

  • Editorial: Charles C. Spink & Son 1945

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Red paper over the original covers, presumably to protect them. Original covers are white paper with red, white and blue illustration of a baseball player on the front. Red, white and black lettering. Guide for the year 1945. 359 pages. In good condition. The binding is strong. The origina

  • Editorial: Spink & Son 1948

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo, pp. 272. Indices. Illustrated. Paper waps. Cover worn, front cover missing, o/w VG. Stats, articles, including the life story of Babe Ruth.

  • Editorial: C. C. Spink & Son/The Sporting News Publishing Company, St. Louis, MO 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,50

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 336 pp. Original pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Large crease to bottom corner of rear cover. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos.

  • Editorial: C. C. Spink & Son/The Sporting News Publishing Company, St. Louis, MO 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 37,50

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 336 pp. Original pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ creases to corners. Approx. 2 1/4" closed tear at top edge of front cover, which has been repaired. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos.

  • Editorial: C. C. Spink & Son/The Sporting News Publishing Company, St. Louis, MO 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 37,50

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 336 pp. Original pictorial wraps w/ creases to covers. Approx. 3/4" and approx. 1 1/4" closed tears to bottom edge of rear cover (the longer one has been repaired). Light foxing to edges of text block. Creases to corners of several leaves. Small loss to outer margin of page 225 due to